STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,526 this week

Connie Marshall (I) (1933–2001)


A promising blue-to-gray-eyed, blonde-haired child actress of the post-WWII years who had more talent than she was given credit for, little Connie Marshall was born on April 28, 1938 (some sources list 1933) in New York City. Her parents were not of show business stock, her father being a lieutenant with the Allied Military Government in Europe. ... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 23 May 2017
 
a list of 112 people
created 28 Apr 2015
 
a list of 334 people
created 08 Apr 2018
 
a list of 350 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Connie Marshall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dragonwyck Katrine Van Ryn
(1946)
Sentimental Journey Mehitabel 'Hitty' Weatherly
(1946)
Home, Sweet Homicide April Carstairs
(1946)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1954 The Halls of Ivy (TV Series)
 1954 Rogue Cop
Frances (uncredited)
 1954 The Pride of the Family (TV Series)
Martha
- Albie Helps the Lovelorn (1954) ... Martha
 1953 City Detective (TV Series)
Joanne
- My Sainted Aunt (1953) ... Joanne
 1953 Saginaw Trail
Flora Tourney
 1953 The Twonky
Susie - Girl with football team
 1953 The Ford Television Theatre (TV Series)
- The Son-in-Law (1953)
 1953 Your Favorite Story (TV Series)
 1953 Biff Baker, U.S.A. (TV Series)
Ann Spaulding
- Flight to Geneva (1953) ... Ann Spaulding
 1952 Big Town (TV Series)
- Embezzlement (1952)
 1952 Sky King (TV Series)
Ellen Barret
- Blackmail (1952) ... Ellen Barret
 1952 Doc Corkle (TV Series)
Laurie Corkle
- Carnival (1952) ... Laurie Corkle
- Episode #1.1 (1952) ... Laurie Corkle
 1950 Kill the Umpire
Suzie Johnson
 1949 The Green Promise
Abigail Matthews
 1949 Down to the Sea in Ships
New Bedford Neighbor (scenes deleted)
 1948 Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House
Betsy Blandings
 1947 Daisy Kenyon
Marie O'Mara
 1947 Mother Wore Tights
Mikie
 1946 Wake Up and Dream
Nella Cairn
 1946 Home, Sweet Homicide
April Carstairs
 1946 Dragonwyck
Katrine Van Ryn
 1946 Sentimental Journey
Mehitabel 'Hitty' Weatherly
 1944 Sunday Dinner for a Soldier
Mary Osborne
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

4' 11½" (1.51 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a descendant of the Chief Justice of the United States, John Marshall. See more »

Trademark:

Pigtails

Nickname:

Queen of Pigtails

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed