No photo available. Represent Finja Martens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 311,418 this week

Finja Martens

Finja Martens was born on December 3, 1981 in Hamburg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Morden im Norden (2012), Unter uns (1994) and Free Rainer (2007). She is married to Sven Waasner. They have one child. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Finja Martens's work have you seen?

Known For

Morden im Norden Bine Dreesen
(2012)
Unter uns Svenja Lindström
(2004-2006)
Free Rainer Schauspielerin
(2007)
SOKO 5113 Selina Wagner
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2018 Freelancers (TV Mini-Series)
Sabine
- Inkasso Mike ... Sabine
 2010-2015 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Kristina Feldkamp / Lina Fredriksson
- Die Zweite Chance (2015) ... Kristina Feldkamp
- Millionäre küsst man nicht (2010) ... Lina Fredriksson
 2014 The Way You Die (Short)
Verlobte Margret
 2013 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Selina Wagner
- Wasserratten (2013) ... Selina Wagner
 2013 Sekretärinnen - Überleben von 9 bis 5 (TV Series)
Bärbel Tenter
- Schoeners neue Freundin (2013) ... Bärbel Tenter
 2012 Morden im Norden (TV Series)
Bine Dreesen
- Donners Dienstreise (2012) ... Bine Dreesen
 2010 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Firmenanwältin
- Alles auf Schwarz (2010) ... Firmenanwältin
 2010 Second Honeymoon (TV Movie)
Rosa Boyd
 2010 Wilsberg (TV Series)
Johanna Landau
- Gefahr im Verzug (2010) ... Johanna Landau
 2010 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series)
Annemarie Helmstedt
- Lili (2010) ... Annemarie Helmstedt
 2008 Unser Mann im Süden (TV Series)
Lilli Brenner
- Feuer und Flamme (2008) ... Lilli Brenner
- Die Leidenschaft, die Leiden schafft (2008) ... Lilli Brenner
- Geheimnisse (2008) ... Lilli Brenner
- Ausgetrickst (2008) ... Lilli Brenner
 2007 Free Rainer
Schauspielerin
 2007 Das letzte Stück Himmel (TV Movie)
Nadine
 2007 LadyLand (TV Series)
Tanja Krause
- Feine Gesellschaft/Mutti ist die Beste (2007) ... Tanja Krause
 2006-2007 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Sarah Reese
- Jagd auf Wilhelmina (2007) ... Sarah Reese
- Kampfansage (2007) ... Sarah Reese
- Verlorene Liebe (2007) ... Sarah Reese
- Ausser Kontrolle (2007) ... Sarah Reese (uncredited)
- Verzeih mir (2007) ... Sarah Reese
 2006 Peer Gynt (TV Movie)
1. Frau
 2004-2005 Unter uns (TV Series)
Svenja Lindström
- Episode #1.2625 (2005) ... Svenja Lindström
- Episode #1.2501 (2005) ... Svenja Lindström
- Episode #1.2500 (2005) ... Svenja Lindström
- Episode #1.2451 (2004) ... Svenja Lindström
- Episode #1.2410 (2004) ... Svenja Lindström
 2000 Lebenslügen (TV Movie)
Maren
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Unter uns (TV Series)
Svenja Lindström
- Episode #1.2912 (2006) ... Svenja Lindström (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Girlfriend of Sven Waasner. See more »

Nickname:

Fini See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed