Joy Mathew


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,283 this week
Trailer
1:26 | Trailer
Joy Mathew was born on September 20, 1961. He is an actor and writer, known for Shutter (2012), Uncle (2018) and Shutterdulai (2016). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 28 Sep 2014
 
a list of 308 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joy Mathew's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Top Rated Malayalam Movies

Discover the top 50 Malayalam movies as rated by IMDb users – from all-time favorites to recent hits.

See more

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Shutter Writer
(2012)
Uncle Vijayan
(2018)
Shutterdulai Writer
(2016)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 2019 Litmus (Short)
 2019 Jimmy Ee Veedinte Aiswaryam
John Adakkakaran
 2019 Marconi Mathai
Luca Mappla
 2019 Vakathirivu
Vivekanandan
 2019 Children's Park
Govindan
 2019 Mr. & Ms. Rowdy
Abraham Mathew
 2018 Udalaazham
 2018 Koodasha
 2018 Chalakkudykkaran Changathy
Thambran
 2018 Ennaalum Sarath..?
Violin Teacher
 2018 Chandragiri
MLA
 2018/I Uncle
Vijayan
 2018 Keni
 2018 Kinar
 2018 Street Lights
Simon
 2017 Paathi: the Half
Othenan
 2017 Melle
 2017 Crossroad
 2017 Clint
 2017 Oru Cinemakkaran
M.R. Bhaskar
 2017 Puthan Panam
Mahin Haji
 2017 Honey Bee 2: Celebrations
Cleetus
 2017 C/O Saira Banu
Peter's Friend
 2017 Pareeth Pandari
Jamal
 2017 Munthirivallikal Thalirkkumbol
Ulahannan's Friend
 2016 God Say
 2016 Campus Diary
 2016 Devi(L)
Krishna Kumar's father
 2016 Tutak Tutak Tutiya
Krishna's father
 2016 King Liar
Poduval
 2016 Mohavalayam
 2015/VII Charlie
Ummer
 2015 My God
 2015 Pathemari
Chandran
 2015 Jamna Pyari
Prakashan
 2015 Utopiayile Rajavu
Chembakasheril Paramashweran Pillai
 2015 Loham
Arif Bhai
 2015 Rasputin
Vayalil Satheesan
 2015/II Monsoon
 2015 Swargathekkal Sundaram
Lopez / Gee Varghese
 2015 Lailaa O Lailaa
Dr. Aravind Menon
 2015 Chirakodinja Kinavukal
Virakuvettukaran
 2015 Alif
Hajjyar
 2015 White Boys
 2015 Mariyam Mukku
 2014/II Angels
Father Varghese Punyalan
 2014 Sapthamashree Thaskaraha
Pious Mathew
 2014 Munnariyippu
Chandraji
 2014/I Avatharam
John
 2014 Vikramadithyan
Dr. Ramanath Pai
 2014 Ulsaha Committee
Thathamangalam Narayanaswamy Iyengar
 2014 Law Point
 2014 7th Day
P.T.R. Bhattathiri
 2014 Manja
 2014 1983
Gopi Aashaan
 2013 Nadan
G. Krishnakumar
 2013 Philips and the Monkey Pen
Capt. Richard Philip
 2013 Bangles
Priest
 2013 Idukki Gold
John
 2013 Sringaravelan
 2013 Kaanchi
Thomas
 2013 Zachariayude Garbhinikal
Anuradha's Husband
 2013 Olipporu
 2013/I Amen
Fr Ottapplakkan
 2013 Annayum Rasoolum
Joseph
 1986 Report to Mother
Purushan
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sailor

Star Sign:

Virgo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed