No photo available. Represent Yôji Matsuda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,765 this week

Yôji Matsuda (I)

Yôji Matsuda was born on October 19, 1967 in Fukuoka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (1984), Princess Mononoke (1997) and The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (2006). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including a peak at Season 3 of "Westworld," and the latest Netflix rom-com Always Be My Maybe. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yôji Matsuda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997)
(2006)
Deathquake Actor
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2017 Red Beard (TV Mini-Series)
Matsuzou
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Matsuzou
 2014 The Woman of S.R.I. (TV Series)
Yosuke maki
- Episode #14.9 (2014) ... Yosuke maki
 2012 Ippen shônin
 2011 Kumo no ito
 2010 Rinjô (TV Series)
Shinji tobari
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... Shinji tobari
 2009 AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo (TV Series)
- Episode #8.8 (2009)
 2009 14-sai no harawata
Wataru's father
 2008 Nijushinzo
 2006 A Spirit of the Sun (Video) (voice)
 2006 The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
Sôjirô Takase (voice)
 2004 The Reason
Rich young man
 2003 Itan no natsu (TV Movie)
Tsukamoto
 2002 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series)
McLachlan
- SA: A Modest Rebellion - Android and I (2002) ... McLachlan (voice)
 2001 Hôjô Tokimune (TV Series)
Kameyama Emperor
 1999 The Old Man and the Sea (Short) (Japanese version, voice)
 1998 Ishimitsu Makiyo no shogai (TV Movie)
Mahito
 1998 Manuke sensei (TV Movie)
Young soldier
 1997 Princess Mononoke
Ashitaka (voice)
 1996 Musashi
 1993 Haruka, nosutarujii
Hiroshi Saitoh
 1991 Tales of the Bizarre (TV Series) (segment "Shinrei shashin")
- Tomodachi/Shinrei shashin/Baby sitter (1991) ... (segment "Shinrei shashin")
 1988 Hana no asuka gumi!
Kasuga
 1988 Dogra Magra
Kure Ichiro
 1987 Manga michi Vol.2 (TV Mini-Series)
Fujio akatsuka
 1987 Kyofu-no yacchan
Akio Koyama
 1986 Manga michi (TV Mini-Series)
 1985 Sukeban deka (TV Series)
 1985 Family Game: Special (TV Movie)
Shigeyuki numata
 1984 Family Game II (TV Series)
 1983 Family Game (TV Series)
 1983 Oshin (TV Series) (1983)
 1983 Tokugawa Ieyasu (TV Series)
Young ieyasu
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Young ieyasu
 1981 Takushî sanba (TV Series)
Kenichi Oota
- Yoru no shounen (1981) ... Kenichi Oota
 1981 Honô no inu (TV Series)
Kenji nakae
 1980 Deathquake
 1979 Kusa moeru (TV Series)
Young yoritomo
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Young yoritomo
 1978 Yûrei ressha (TV Movie)
 1975 Kamen Rider Amazon: The Movie (Short)
Masahiko Okamura
 1974 Kamen Rider Amazon (TV Series)
Masahiko Okamura
 1974 Haha no suzu (TV Series)
 1974 Ultraman Leo (TV Series)
Actor (1974)
 1972 Taiyô ni hoero! (TV Series) (1973)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Youji Matsuda

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed