No photo available. Represent Joji Matsuoka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,596 this week

Joji Matsuoka

Joji Matsuoka was born in 1961 in Aichi, Japan. He is a director and writer, known for Bataashi kingyo (1990), Kira kira hikaru (1992) and Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in Aichi, Japan

Did 'It Chapter Two' Break a Record for Fake Blood?

ScareDiego kicked off Comic-Con with a preview of It Chapter Two. In this IMDbrief, we break down the sneak peek of the bloody sequel.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joji Matsuoka's work have you seen?
6 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Bataashi kingyo Director
(1990)
Kira kira hikaru Director
(1992)
Double Trouble Director
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Matsuoka | Jôji Matsuoka

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed