No photo available. Represent Lúcio Mauro Filho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 231,523 this week

Lúcio Mauro Filho

Lúcio Mauro Filho was born on June 18, 1974 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Lúcio Mauro Araújo Barbalho. He is an actor, known for Big Family (2001), Young Hearts (1995) and Zorra Total (1999). He has been married to Cíntia Oliveira since 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 119 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lúcio Mauro Filho's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Big Family Tuco Silva / Artur 'Tuco' Silva / Artur Silva / Serginho
(2001-2014)
Young Hearts Roney Romano
(2017-2018)
Zorra Total Alfredinho (1999-2003)
(1999)
1972 Guti
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2019 Compro Likes (post-production)
Johnny
 2019 Sai de Baixo: O Filme
Banqueta / Angelita Rollas
 2019 Elis: Viver é Melhor que Sonhar (TV Mini-Series)
Miele
- Parte 4 (2019) ... Miele
- Parte 3 (2019) ... Miele
- Parte 2 (2019) ... Miele
- Parte 1 (2019) ... Miele
 2017-2018 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Roney Romano
- Viva a Diferença (2018) ... Roney Romano
- Viva a Diferença (2018) ... Roney Romano
- Viva a Diferença (2018) ... Roney Romano
- Viva a Diferença (2018) ... Roney Romano
- Viva a Diferença (2018) ... Roney Romano
 2017 Chocante
Tim
 2016 Elis
Miéle
 2016 Vai que Dá Certo 2
Danilo
 2015 Escolinha do Professor Raimundo (TV Series)
Aldemar Vigário
 2015 Payback
Walter
 2015 Chapa Quente (TV Series)
Bigode
 2015 O mar de Teresa (Short) (voice)
 2001-2014 Big Family (TV Series)
Tuco Silva / Artur 'Tuco' Silva / Artur Silva / ...
- Tudo Sobre Minhas Mães (2014) ... Tuco Silva
- Uma Biografia Não Autorizada (2014) ... Tuco Silva
- Mudanças Carrara (2013) ... Tuco Silva
- O Barco de Troia (2013) ... Tuco Silva
 2014 Muita Calma Nessa Hora 2
Chicleteiro
 2013 Escapadas (TV Series)
Marido
 2013 Amazonia
Castanha (voice)
 2013 Vai que dá Certo
Danilo
 2010 Muita Calma Nessa Hora
Playboy
 2008 A Guerra dos Rocha
Marcelo
 2007 Ópera do Mallandro (Short)
Mago Magal
 2007 Os Porralokinhas
Pierre Caiman
 2007 Basic Sanitation, the Movie
2nd Workman
 2006 1972
Guti
 2006 Amélio, O Homem de Verdade (Short)
Amélio
 2005 O Coronel e o Lobisomem
Seabra
 2004 What's Up?
DJ at party
 2004 Programa Novo (TV Movie)
Gertudes
 2004 Under New Management (TV Series)
João
- As Garotas do Adeus (2004) ... João
 2004 Casseta & Planeta Urgente (TV Series)
Tuco
- Episode dated 15 June 2004 (2004) ... Tuco
 2003 Xuxa in Abracadabra
Lobo Mau
 1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
Dmitri
- Transas de Família: Part 1 (1999) ... Dmitri
 1999 Zorra Total (TV Series)
Alfredinho (1999-2003)
 1994 A Viagem (TV Series)
Caíto
- Episode #1.30 (1994) ... Caíto
- Episode dated 20 April 1994 (1994) ... Caíto
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubbed the character Po for the Brasilian version of Kung Fu Panda (2008)

Official Sites:

Official blog (Portuguese)

Alternate Names:

Lucio Mauro Filho
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

[22 July 2005] His second child, a baby girl named Luíza, born in Rio de Janeiro. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed