No photo available. Represent Ian Maxtone-Graham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,071 this week

Ian Maxtone-Graham

Ian Maxtone-Graham was born on July 3, 1959 in New York City, New York, USA as Ian Howes Maxtone-Graham. He is a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), The Simpsons Movie (2007) and Veep (2012). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 30 May 2016
 
a list of 67 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 15 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Maxtone-Graham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 8 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(1995-2015)
(2007)
Veep Producer
(2017-2019)
The Hot Chick Producer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2019 The Wrong Mans (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2017-2019 Veep (TV Series short) (co-executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Veep (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Oslo (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Super Tuesday (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- South Carolina (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pledge (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
  Man Seeking Woman (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes, 2016) (co-executive producer - 9 episodes, 2015)
- Balloon (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Eel (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Fuse (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Cactus (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Honey (2016) ... (executive producer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (executive producer - 173 episodes, 2005 - 2012) (co-executive producer - 134 episodes, 1998 - 2005) (consulting producer - 99 episodes, 1995 - 2015)
- The Man Who Came to Be Dinner (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- Brick Like Me (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Labor Pains (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- YOLO (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Four Regrettings and a Funeral (2013) ... (consulting producer)
 2013-2014 Dads (TV Series) (consulting producer - 18 episodes)
- Jerk in a Box (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Have a Heart... Attack! (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Enemies of Bill (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Warner's Got It Made (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Baby Face (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2002 The Hot Chick (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ian Axed-Own-Grandma | Man I'll Axe Bones | Ian Ax-Throwin' Graham | Ian Tombstone Graham | Ian Headstone-Graham | In A Haunted Mansion-Graham | Ian Manson-Graham | Ian Maxgroan-Damned | Ian Maxtone-Boo! | Alien Maxtone-Graham | Hallowian Maxtone-Graham | Hellion Maxtone-Graham | Pumpkian Maxtone-Graham | Ian Skullbone-Graham

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in New York City See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed