STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,238 this week

Jennie McAlpine


Jennie McAlpine was born on February 12, 1984 in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Lancashire, England as Jennie Elizabeth McAlpine. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), Coronation Street: Out of Africa (2008) and Coronation Street: Pantomime (2005). She has been married to Chris Farr since January 3, 2017. They have two children. See full bio »

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 78 people
created 21 Mar 2017
 
a list of 363 people
created 18 Jul 2011
 
a list of 569 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 660 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennie McAlpine's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street Fiz Stape / Fiz Brown
(2001-2018)
Emmerdale Michelle Morley
(1999-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2001-2018 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Fiz Stape / Fiz Brown
- Episode #1.9631 (2018) ... Fiz Stape
- Episode #1.9630 (2018) ... Fiz Stape
- Episode #1.9629 (2018) ... Fiz Stape
- Episode #1.9628 (2018) ... Fiz Stape
- Episode #1.9627 (2018) ... Fiz Stape
 2008 Coronation Street: Out of Africa (Video)
Fiz Brown
 2005 Coronation Street: Pantomime (TV Movie)
Fiz Brown
 2004 Children in Need (TV Series)
Nancy
- Episode #1.25 (2004) ... Nancy
 1999-2000 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Michelle Morley
- Episode #1.2746 (2000) ... Michelle Morley
- Episode #1.2599 (1999) ... Michelle Morley
- Episode #1.2598 (1999) ... Michelle Morley
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Freeview TV "Pause Live TV" (2008)

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jenni McAlpine | Jenny McAlpine

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her second child at age 34, a daughter Hilda Farr on October 29, 2018. Child's father is her husband, Chris Farr. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed