No photo available. Represent Debbie McGee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,574 this week

Debbie McGee (I)

Debbie McGee was born on October 31, 1958 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England as Debra Ann McGee. She is an actress, known for The Little and Large Show (1978), The Lily Savage Show (1997) and Jam (2009). She was previously married to Paul Daniels. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 01 Oct 2018
 
a list of 124 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 
a list of 155 people
created 31 Oct 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Debbie McGee's work have you seen?

Known For

(1997)
Jam Mrs. Craddock
(2009)
Whale On Actress
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2009/II Jam (Short)
Mrs. Craddock
 1997 The Lily Savage Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1997)
 1995-1996 Paul Daniels's Secrets (TV Series)
Debbie McGee
- Episode #1.8 (1996) ... Debbie McGee
- Episode #1.7 (1996) ... Debbie McGee
- Episode #1.6 (1996) ... Debbie McGee
- Episode #1.5 (1995) ... Debbie McGee
- Episode #1.4 (1995) ... Debbie McGee
 1993 Whale On (TV Series)
- Magic (1993)
 1990 The Little and Large Show (TV Series)
- Episode #10.2 (1990)
 1986 Wizbit (TV Series)
Magic Assistant
- A Game of 'Hanki-poo' (1986) ... Magic Assistant
- Nasinamon Island (1986)
- Enter Wizbit (1986)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heineken Beer (2001)

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Lovely Debbie McGee

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed