José Mercé

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 325,583 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
José Mercé was born on April 19, 1955 in Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain as José Soto Soto. See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Mercé's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Gold Soundtrack
(2017)
Gypsy Soundtrack
(2000)
Vida y color Soundtrack
(2005)
El apagón Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2017 Mi querida Cecilia (TV Special) (performer: "Un ramito de violetas")
 2017 Gold (performer: "Oro")
 2010-2012 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.42 (2012) ... (performer: "La llave del amor")
- Episode #1.161 (2010) ... (performer: "Contigo")
 2011 XVI Premio Cinematográfico José María Forqué (TV Special) (performer: "Bodas de sangre")
 2010 Marta Sánchez de par en par (TV Special) (performer: "No te quiero más")
 2010 Flamenco Flamenco (Documentary) (performer: "Allevánte (Maritnete y Toná)" (Versión de nm0580211), "Alevántate (Martinete y Toná)")
 2010 De Lolita a Lola (Video documentary) (performer: "El Lerele")
 2009 Hi havia una vegada el disc de La Marató (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Noia, no ploris més")
 2008 Europasión (TV Special) (performer: "Gwendoline")
 2005 Vida y color (performer: "Mammy Blue", "Baile de Cheto (II versión 'Mammy Blue')")
 2002 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Padrinos para el triunfo (2002) ... (performer: "Lío")
 2001 El apagón (Short) (performer: "Al alba")
 2000 De todo corazón (TV Special) (performer: "Aire")
 2000 Gypsy (performer: "Del amanecer")
 1995 Flamenco (Documentary) (performer: "Soleares")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Merce
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed