Stanislas Merhar


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,603 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Stanislas Merhar was born on January 23, 1971 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for Dry Cleaning (1997), The Count of Monte Cristo (1998) and Almayer's Folly (2011). See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 187 people
created 14 Oct 2016
 
a list of 897 people
created 08 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1982 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 212 people
created 08 Jun 2017
 
a list of 73 people
created 04 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanislas Merhar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dry Cleaning Loïc
(1997)
The Count of Monte Cristo Albert De Morcerf
(1998)
Almayer's Folly Almayer
(2011)
La lettre François de Guise
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
  Sol y sombra (post-production)
serge Le père
 2016 Matin (Short) (completed)
The Man
 2019 Faux Frères (Short)
 2018 The Black Book
Rufo
 2018 Capitaine Marleau (TV Series)
Philippe Venturi
- Le jeune homme et la mort (2018) ... Philippe Venturi
 2017 Juste un regard (TV Mini-Series)
Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
 2017 Madame
Antoine Bernard
 2017 Closing In (Short)
 2016 The Turn of Winter
Denis
 2015 In the Shadow of Women
Pierre
 2014 Entre vents et marées (TV Movie)
Vincent
 2014 Rosenn
Cavairac
 2013 Left Foot Right Foot
Olivier
 2012 Seasons of Love (TV Movie)
François Crozant
 2011 Almayer's Folly
Almayer
 2011 The Art of Love
Laurent
 2011 Iris in Bloom
Jean
 2009 Notre ami Chopin (Short)
Denis
 2008-2009 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
- Dans le lac (2008)
 2009 Collection Fred Vargas (TV Series)
Reyer
- The Chalk Circle Man (2009) ... Reyer
 2006 L'héritage
Jean
 2006 Müetter
Stéphane
 2005 Code 68
Blaise
 2005 The Art of Breaking Up
Irrigua
 2004 Milady and the Three Musketeers (TV Movie)
John Felton
 2003 L'enfance de Catherine (Short)
Le père
 2002 Courtes histoires de train (Short)
Vladimir, le contrôleur du train
 2002 Merci Dr Rey!
Thomas Beaumont
 2002 Adolphe
Adolphe
 2002 Almost Peaceful
Maurice
 2001 Nobel
Alessandro
 2001 The Knights of the Quest
Jean de Cent Acres
 2001 Zaïde, un petit air de vengeance (TV Movie)
David
 2000 The Captive
Simon
 1999 Chambre n° 13 (TV Series)
 1999 Franck Spadone
Franck Spadone
 1999 Furia
Théo
 1999 La lettre
François de Guise
 1998 La cloche (Short)
 1998 The Count of Monte Cristo (TV Mini-Series)
Albert De Morcerf
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Albert De Morcerf
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Albert De Morcerf
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Albert De Morcerf
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Albert De Morcerf
 1997 Dry Cleaning
Loïc
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(23 August to 8 December 2012) Play "Le Lien" by Amanda Sthers, directed by Gérard Gelas. Co-starring with Chloé Lambert at Théâtre des Mathurins, Petite salle, Paris. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is good friends with Benoît Magimel. See more »

Nickname:

Chouki

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed