No photo available. Represent Teddy Michaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,759,587 this week

Teddy Michaud (1903–1978)

Teddy Michaud was born on February 16, 1903 in Paris, France. He was an actor, known for Three Musketeers (1932), Le Million (1931) and Trois balles dans la peau (1934). He died on October 15, 1978 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teddy Michaud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 1946 À la fête (Short)
Le tombeur des Batignolles
 1942 Andorra ou les hommes d'Airain
Le chef des contrebandiers
 1942 Vie privée
Un ami de Rémi
 1942 L'amant de Bornéo (uncredited)
 1939 Vidocq
 1939 Fort Dolorès
Enrique Benitero
 1938 Un soir à Marseille
Le malabar
 1937 Un scandale aux galeries
Le chauffeur
 1937 La bataille silencieuse (uncredited)
 1937 Franco de port
Dédé (uncredited)
 1937 Pantins d'amour
Le dompteur
 1937 Street of Shadows
Un joueur de cartes (uncredited)
 1937 Les dégourdis de la 11ème
Le patron du bordel
 1937 Francis the First
Le bourreau (uncredited)
 1936 L'argent
Le chef
 1936 La peur (uncredited)
 1936 La vie est à nous
Un fasciste à l'entraînement
 1935 Princesse Tam-Tam
Fakir (uncredited)
 1935 Variétés
 1935 Behold the Man
Le bourreau (uncredited)
 1935 Le clown Bux
 1934 Zouzou
Julot (uncredited)
 1934 Sans famille
Petit rôle (uncredited)
 1934 Moscow Nights
Un infirmier (uncredited)
 1934 Skylark
Un Aviateur
 1934 Amok (uncredited)
 1934 Trois balles dans la peau
Youth in the asylum
 1932 Three Musketeers
Giovanni
 1932 The Miracle Child
Le valet
 1932 In the Name of the Law (uncredited)
 1931 Comradeship
 1931 En bordée
Le cafetier
 1931 Le Million
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

André Michaud
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed