No photo available. Represent Burr Middleton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,516 this week

Burr Middleton

Burr Middleton was born on February 14, 1941 as Burmon Middleton Hoyle. He is an actor and assistant director, known for The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! (1981), Latitude Zero (1969) and Hunter's Blood (1986). See full bio »

Born:

Cary Elwes Has Two Terrifying Picks on His Watchlist

Cary Elwes starred in Saw, so it's no surprise that his Watchlist includes a little horror. What is the "Stranger Things" star watching?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Adam Ruins Everything
Adam Ruins Voting (S1, Ep7)
Sat, Jul 20 6:30 AM EDT on TRUTV (164)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Burr Middleton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! Billy Batson / Captain Marvel
(1981)
Latitude Zero Additional Voices
(1969)
Hunter's Blood BBQ man #1
(1986)
Hunter Bailiff
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2015 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Old Poll Worker
- Adam Ruins Voting (2015) ... Old Poll Worker
 2013 Super Athlete
The Welder Announcer (voice)
 2013 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Clyde
- Article Two (2013) ... Clyde
 2004 Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Newsreel Narrator
- Storm Front, Part II (2004) ... Newsreel Narrator (voice)
 1999 The Rules of Etiquette
Narrator
 1999 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
The Announcer
- Badfellas (1999) ... The Announcer (voice)
 1991 Not of This World (TV Movie)
Security Officer
 1989 Manhunt: Search for the Night Stalker (TV Movie)
LAPD Rubino (as Burr Middelton)
 1989 Matlock (TV Series)
Postal Inspector
- The Thief: Part 2 (1989) ... Postal Inspector
 1989 Capone Behind Bars (TV Movie)
Reporter
 1988 Dead Solid Perfect (TV Movie)
1st Official
 1986-1987 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Policeman (segment "Joy Ride") / Richie's Dad (segment "The Leprechaun-Artist")
- Joy Ride/Shelter Skelter/Private Channel (1987) ... Policeman (segment "Joy Ride")
- The Leprechaun-Artist/Dead Run (1986) ... Richie's Dad (segment "The Leprechaun-Artist")
 1987 In the Mood
FBI Agent Harrow
 1987 Hunter (TV Series)
Bailiff
- Any Second Now (1987) ... Bailiff
 1987 LBJ: The Early Years (TV Movie)
 1986 Hunter's Blood
BBQ man #1
 1981 The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! (TV Series)
Captain Marvel / Billy Batson
- Best Seller/Rat Fink Rex (1981) ... Captain Marvel / Billy Batson (voice)
- The Incredible Shrinking City/What's News (1981) ... Captain Marvel / Billy Batson (voice)
- Who's Who at the Zoo/The Art of the Ballot (1981) ... Captain Marvel / Billy Batson (voice)
- Uncle Dudley's Wedding Day ... Captain Marvel / Billy Batson (voice)
- The Circus Plot ... Captain Marvel / Billy Batson (voice)
 1981 Hero High (TV Series)
Captain Marvel / Billy Batson
- A Fistful of Knuckles ... Captain Marvel / Billy Batson (voice)
 1979 Mistress of the Apes
Doctor
 1976 Goodbye, Norma Jean
Sleasy Photographer
 1976 Bronk (TV Series)
Attorney
- Target: Unknown (1976) ... Attorney
 1971 Tell It Like It Is
The Announcer (as Mickey Middleton)
 1969 Latitude Zero
Additional Voices (voice)
 1968 The Green Slime (voice, uncredited)
 1961 The Choppers
Snooper (as Mickey Hoyle)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Burr Hoyle | Mickey Hoyle | Burr Middelton | Mickey Middleton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of actor Charles Middleton

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed