A.D. Miles


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,880 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
A.D. Miles was born on November 8, 1971 in North Carolina, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Role Models (2008), Wet Hot American Summer (2001) and Horrible People (2008). See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Third Horseman (S1, Ep11)
Fri, Jul 26 11:00 AM EDT on WE (372)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 11 Jun 2016
 
a list of 122 people
created 08 Nov 2015
 
a list of 15 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 11 people
created 05 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.D. Miles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Role Models Martin
(2008)
(2008)
The Believer Guy Danielsen
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2014-2017 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (head writer - 305 episodes)
- Katie Holmes/Andrew Rannells/Zac Brown Band (2017) ... (head writer)
- Morgan Freeman/Norman Reedus/Joe Zimmerman (2017) ... (head writer)
- Taraji P. Henson/Jon Glaser/Run the Jewels (2017) ... (head writer)
 2017 74th Golden Globe Awards (TV Special) (special material by)
 2009-2014 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (head writer - 465 episodes)
- Andy Samberg/The Muppets/Final Show (2014) ... (head writer)
- Episode dated 22 June 2011 (2011) ... (head writer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 21 June 2011 (2011) ... (head writer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 20 June 2011 (2011) ... (head writer - uncredited)
- Episode dated 17 June 2011 (2011) ... (head writer - uncredited)
 2010 The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (written by)
  Hot Sluts (TV Series) (creator - 5 episodes, 2009) (writer - 5 episodes, 2009)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2008 Speed Freaks (TV Movie) (co-creator)
  Horrible People (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes, 2008) (creator - 9 episodes, 2008)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2007 Wainy Days (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cyrano d'Bluetooth (2007) ... (writer)
 2006 Dog Bites Man (TV Series) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Daytime Talk Pilot (2006) ... (writer)
- Gas Prices (2006) ... (writer)
- Christian Convention (2006) ... (writer)
- The Wrong Brighton (2006) ... (writer)
- Assignment: Team Building (2006) ... (writer)
 2002 Porn 'n Chicken (TV Movie) (story)
 2000 Girl Go Boom (Short)
Show Show Actor (42 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Cingular Wireless

Alternate Names:

AD Miles | Miles

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member, with Jimmy Fallon, Chris Tartaro and Tom Shillue, of "The Rag Time Gals" barbershop quartet.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed