No photo available. Represent Gene Miller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,323,149 this week

Gene Miller (III)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Gene Miller »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gene Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1987)
Unsub Writer
(1989)
She Spies Writer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 2003 She Spies (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Cover Me (2003) ... (written by)
 2001 Sheena (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Meltdown in Maltaka (2001) ... (written by)
  Living Single (TV Series) (1 episode, 1997) (writer - 2 episodes, 1997)
- In Your Dreams (1997) ... (writer)
- Mother Inferior (1997) ... (writer)
 1995 Land's End (TV Series)
 1994-1995 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Resurrection (1995) ... (written by)
- That Old Gang of Mine (1994) ... (written by)
 1991 Roc (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Requiem for a Garbage Man (1991) ... (story)
 1990 83 Hours 'Til Dawn (TV Movie) (book)
 1990 Normal Life (TV Series)
 1989 Unsub (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Burn Out (1989) ... (written by)
 1987 Wiseguy (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- The Birthday Surprise (1987) ... (story)
 1987 Cagney & Lacey (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- No Vacancy (1987) ... (written by)
 1987 Houston Knights (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Mirrors (1987) ... (written by)
 1986 Better Days (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Wooly Bully (1986) ... (written by)
 1986 Moonlighting (TV Series) (story by - 1 episode)
- All Creatures Great... and Not So Great (1986) ... (story by)
 1986 Crime Story (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- Pursuit of a Wanted Felon (1986) ... (teleplay)
 1985 The Equalizer (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- The Confirmation Day (1985) ... (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1997-1998 Living Single (TV Series) (executive story editor - 7 episodes)
- Let's Stay Together (1998) ... (executive story editor)
- He's the One (1997) ... (executive story editor)
- Up the Ladder Through the Roof (1997) ... (executive story editor)
- Reconcilable Differences (1997) ... (executive story editor)
- High Anxiety (1997) ... (executive story editor)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gene G. Miller

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed