STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 345,811 this week

Lucille Miller (1909–2002)


Lucille Miller was born on November 11, 1909 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She was an actress, known for Charlie Chan's Courage (1934), A Midsummer Night's Steam (1927) and Hubby's Weekend Trip (1928). She was married to Col. Robert D. Johnston. She died on August 28, 2002 in Camarillo, California. See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 260 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucille Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Charlie Chan's Courage Stenographer
(1934)
Hubby's Weekend Trip Friend of Mrs. Blake
(1928)
Calling Hubby's Bluff House Guest
(1929)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 1941 Week-End in Havana
Dancer (uncredited)
 1941 A Yank in the R.A.F.
Chorine (uncredited)
 1941 Western Union
Dancer (uncredited)
 1940 Brigham Young
One of Brigham Young's Wives (uncredited)
 1940 Girl from Avenue A (uncredited)
 1939 Mr. Moto in Danger Island
Flirt at Dance (uncredited)
 1938 Men with Wings
Norma (uncredited)
 1938 Kentucky Moonshine
Telephone Operator (uncredited)
 1938 Mr. Moto's Gamble
Boxing Spectator (uncredited)
 1938 The Baroness and the Butler
Gypsy Dancer (uncredited)
 1936 Ramona
Guest (uncredited)
 1936 Sing, Baby, Sing
Member of Girls Band (uncredited)
 1936 Charlie Chan at the Race Track
Secretary (uncredited)
 1936 High Tension
Telephone Operator (uncredited)
 1936 Poor Little Rich Girl
Dancer (uncredited)
 1936 King of Burlesque
Dancer (uncredited)
 1935 Piernas de seda
Ballerina (uncredited)
 1935 Doubting Thomas
Member of Audience (uncredited)
 1935 Lottery Lover
Dancer (uncredited)
 1934 Pursued
Percentage Girl (uncredited)
 1934 Charlie Chan's Courage
Stenographer
 1934 Stand Up and Cheer!
Dancer (uncredited)
 1933 Dancing Lady
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 1933 Arizona to Broadway
Dancer (uncredited)
 1933 It's Great to Be Alive
Dancer, American Girl (uncredited)
 1932 The Trial of Vivienne Ware
Dancer (uncredited)
 1932 Stepping Sisters
Dancer (uncredited)
 1930 Just Imagine
Ensemble Lady (uncredited)
 1930 Paramount on Parade
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 1929 Calling Hubby's Bluff (Short)
House Guest
 1929 Uncle Tom (Short)
Minor Role
 1928 The Campus Vamp (Short)
Bathing Girl
 1928 Hubby's Weekend Trip (Short)
Friend of Mrs. Blake
 1928 The Bargain Hunt (Short)
Bathing Girl (uncredited)
 1928 Smith's Catalina Rowboat Race (Short) (uncredited)
 1928 The Campus Carmen (Short)
College Girl
 1928 The Chicken (Short)
Mrs. Brown
 1928 The Girl from Nowhere (Short)
 1928 The Bicycle Flirt (Short)
Bathing Girl (uncredited)
 1928 The Swim Princess (Short)
Mascot Girl / Gym Girl (uncredited)
 1928 Love at First Flight (Short)
Bathing Girl (uncredited)
 1928 Run, Girl, Run (Short)
Bathing Girl in Tableau (uncredited)
 1927 The Girl from Everywhere
Bathing Girl (uncredited)
 1927 A Midsummer Night's Steam (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After retiring, they traveled extensively, their favorite destinations being Hawaii and Tahiti. See more »

Nickname:

Lucy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed