Eero Milonoff


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 342 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Eero Milonoff was born on May 1, 1980 in Helsinki, Finland. He is an actor, known for Border (2018), Ganes (2007) and The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki (2016). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 7 images
updated 03 Apr 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 32 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 7 images
created 27 Mar 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eero Milonoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Border Vore
(2018)
Ganes Henry 'Remu' Aaltonen
(2007)
Ella and Friends Opettaja
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2019 Suden hetki (TV Series)
Nalle
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Nalle
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Nalle
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Nalle
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Nalle
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Nalle
 2019 Modernit miehet (TV Series)
Jarkko
- Lähes kuollut mummo (2019) ... Jarkko
- Guru (2019) ... Jarkko
- Veto (2019) ... Jarkko
 2018 Border
Vore
 2018 Deadwind (TV Series)
Tero Jyrkänkoski
- Yksin (2018) ... Tero Jyrkänkoski
- Hyväntekijä (2018) ... Tero Jyrkänkoski
 2017 Pää edellä (TV Series)
Miespoliisi
- Selviytyjät (2017) ... Miespoliisi
 2017 Wendy and the Refugee Neverland
Head of the advertisement office
 2017 Fallet (TV Series)
Finsk polis
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Finsk polis
 2015 Hooked (TV Series)
Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 4 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 3 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 2 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 1 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
 2014 Fasisti (Short)
 2014 Yesterday (Short)
Miko
 2013 Ella and Friends 2
Opettaja
 2012 Ella and Friends
Opettaja
 2012 Once Upon a Time in the North
Häjy Koskela
 2011 Six-Pack Movie
Henninen
 2011 False Trail
Jari Lipponen
 2010 Vastaparit (TV Series)
Roni / Roni Pasanen
- Takaisin töihin (2010) ... Roni
- Ylilyöntejä (2010) ... Roni
- Onnettomuus (2010) ... Roni Pasanen
 2010 Priest of Evil
Petri Haag (voice)
 2009 Over the Fence (Short)
Benji
 2009 Der Bär ist los! Die Geschichte von Bruno (TV Movie)
Finnischer Bärenjäger Mika
 2008/I Blackout
Siviilipalvelusmies katolla
 2007 Ganes
Henry 'Remu' Aaltonen
 2006 Mystery of the Wolf
Lompolo
 2005 Sincerely Yours in Cold Blood (TV Series)
Ylenius Antti / Antti Ylenius
- Leikin loppu (2005) ... Ylenius Antti
- Kasvottomat (2005) ... Antti Ylenius
 2005 Beauty and the Bastard
Isukki
 2004 Popular Music
Johan 19 år - Niilas storebror
 2003 Bad Boys
Aulis
 2001 Ken tulta pyytää
Peku
 2000 Postimiehen varjo (TV Series)
Hurjapää
- Pikku Sirun henki (2000) ... Hurjapää
 1999 July at Last (TV Movie)
Mauri
 1997 The Redemption
Uima Laapotti
 1997 Vuoroin vieraissa (TV Series)
Huligaani
- Katson autiota hiekkarantaa... (1997) ... Huligaani
 1996 Tomas
Koulukodin poika
 1994 The Killing of a Cat
Uusi poika
 1994 Rosa Was Here
Masa
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Tuomas Milonoff and Juho Milonoff. See more »

Nickname:

Käkä

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed