STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 415 this week

Georgia Moffett


Georgia Moffett was born on December 25, 1984 in London, England as Georgia Elizabeth Moffett. She is an actress and producer, known for Bonkers (2007), Doctor Who: Dreamland (2009) and Doctor Who (2005). She has been married to David Tennant since December 30, 2011. They have four children. See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

You, Me and Him
Tue, Aug 20 7:45 AM PDT on TMC (599)
You, Me and Him
Tue, Aug 20 10:45 AM PDT on TMC (598)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 15 Dec 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 07 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgia Moffett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bonkers Debbie Hooper
(2007)
Doctor Who: Dreamland Cassie Rice
(2009)
Doctor Who Jenny
(2008)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2017 You, Me and Him
Alison
 2017 In the Dark (TV Mini-Series)
Jenny
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Jenny
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Jenny
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Jenny
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Jenny
 2015 Joan of Arc: God's Warrior (TV Movie documentary)
Joan of Arc
 2015 96 Ways to Say I Love You (Short)
Olive
 2004-2014 Holby City (TV Series)
Briony Whitman / Emma Lenton
- Chaos in Her Wings (2014) ... Briony Whitman
- A Good Day to Bury Bad News (2004) ... Emma Lenton
 2007-2014 Casualty (TV Series)
Heather / Briony Whitman / Elaine Walker
- Entrenched (2014) ... Briony Whitman
- Dawn of the ED: Part 2 (2009) ... Heather
- Dawn of the ED: Part 1 (2009) ... Heather
- Lost in the Rough (2007) ... Elaine Walker
 2013 The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot (TV Movie)
Georgia Moffett
 2011-2012 White Van Man (TV Series)
Emma
- Crime and Punishment (2012) ... Emma
- They Think It's All Over (2012) ... Emma
- The Ones That Got Away (2012) ... Emma
- Cupboard (2012) ... Emma
- The Break Up (2012) ... Emma
 2010 Thorne: Sleepyhead (TV Mini-Series)
Sophie Holland
 2010 Playhouse: Live (TV Series)
Leila
- Hens ... Leila
 2009 Merlin (TV Series)
Lady Vivian
- Sweet Dreams (2009) ... Lady Vivian
 2009 Doctor Who: Dreamland (TV Mini-Series)
Cassie Rice
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Cassie Rice (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Cassie Rice (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Cassie Rice (voice)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Cassie Rice (voice)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Cassie Rice (voice)
 2002-2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Abigail Nixon
- To Die For (2009) ... Abigail Nixon
- 280: A Difficult Subject (2005) ... Abigail Nixon
- 279: Motivated By Love (2005) ... Abigail Nixon
- 278: He Who Has No Will (2005) ... Abigail Nixon
- 277: Double Jeopardy - Part 2 (2005) ... Abigail Nixon
 2009 Agatha Christie's Marple (TV Series)
Frankie Derwent
- Why Didn't They Ask Evans? (2009) ... Frankie Derwent
 2008 Spooks: Code 9 (TV Series)
Kylie
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Kylie
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Kylie
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Kylie
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Kylie
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Kylie
 2008 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Jenny
- The Doctor's Daughter (2008) ... Jenny
 2008 My Family (TV Series)
Penny Bishop
- Let's Not Be Heisty (2008) ... Penny Bishop
 2007 The Last Detective (TV Series)
Tanya
- Once Upon a Time on the Westway (2007) ... Tanya
 2007 Fear, Stress and Anger (TV Series)
Chloe Chadwick
- Menopause (2007) ... Chloe Chadwick
- Health and Gran (2007) ... Chloe Chadwick
- Julie's Interview (2007) ... Chloe Chadwick
- Stress and Drugs (2007) ... Chloe Chadwick
- Sex and Friends (2007) ... Chloe Chadwick
 2007 Bonkers (TV Series)
Debbie Hooper
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Debbie Hooper
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Debbie Hooper
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Debbie Hooper
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Debbie Hooper
 2004-2005 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Alice Harding
- In a Perfect World (2005) ... Alice Harding
- So Long (2005) ... Alice Harding
- Peaches and Cream (2005) ... Alice Harding
- Brief Encounters (2005) ... Alice Harding
- Legacy (2005) ... Alice Harding
 2005 Like Father Like Son (TV Movie)
Morag Tait
 2005 Tom Brown's Schooldays (TV Movie)
Sally
 2004 The Second Quest (TV Movie)
Sandra Biggs
 1999 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Nicki Davey
- Map of the Heart: Part 2 (1999) ... Nicki Davey
- Passion (1999) ... Nicki Davey
- Turn a Blind Eye (1999) ... Nicki Davey
- The Ties That Bind (1999) ... Nicki Davey
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared alongside Peter Davison in the "Big Finish" audio drama "Doctor Who: Red Dawn" (1999). See more »

Alternate Names:

Georgia Tennant

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In September 2014, Moffett's name was included in the master list of celebrity nude photos hacked and released via the website 4chan. The list included one solo photo of Moffett and three photos of Moffett with an "unidentified blond man". See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed