Alessandro Molinari (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,591,120 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Alessandro Molinari was born in 1961 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on Barney's Version (2010), Red Riding Hood (2003) and What Are You Looking For (2002). See full bio »

Which Hollywood Icon Inspired Kat Graham of 'Emperor'?

Emperor star Kat Graham shares the movie she's watched most and which iconic Hollywood actress who inspired her to act.

Watch now

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alessandro Molinari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Barney's Version Music Department
(2010)
Red Riding Hood Composer
(2003)
(2002)
Hidden 3D Composer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (59 credits)
 2018 Quaffer
 2015 There She Blows (Short)
 2015 Detox: how fashion is cleaning up its act (Documentary short)
 2013 Piccole Aragoste Crescono (Documentary short) (music by)
 2013 Sono un pirata, sono un signore (original music by)
 2012 Utta Danella (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Prager Geheimnis (2012)
 2012 6 passi nel giallo (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Kammerspiel (2012)
 2012/I The Summit (Documentary)
 2011 Sequestro Moro. Sentenza di Morte (Documentary)
 2011 Angeli & diamanti (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2008-2011 Il commissario Rex (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Un caso freddo (2011)
- Musica maestro (2011)
- Occhi di gatto (2011)
 2011 Hidden 3D
 2010 Lucarelli racconta (TV Series)
 2010 Storia Criminale (TV Series documentary)
 2010 La donna velata (TV Movie)
 2009 Negli occhi dell'assassino (TV Movie)
 2009 La rinascita del Parlamento (Documentary)
 2009 The Turn of the Screw (TV Movie) (original music composed by)
 2008 La fidanzata di papà (original music by)
 2008 Demetra's Dream (Short)
 2007 Being Fed Up (Short)
 2007 Pale eoliche (Documentary short)
 2007 Non c'è vento da perdere (Video short)
 2006 Sunlight (Short)
 2006 The Age of Aquarium (Short)
 2006 Lieve monster (Short)
 2005 Delitti (TV Series documentary)
 2005 Leo the Lion (Video)
 2005 L'aria (Short)
 2004 The Big Question (Documentary)
 2004 Last Food
 2003 Sono incinta (Documentary short)
 2002 Una grande fortuna (Documentary)
 2002 Fate come noi
 2001 Spaghetti Requiem (Documentary)
 2000 Gladiators: Bloodsport of the Colisseum (Video documentary)
 2000 Tinte forti (Short)
 2000 Corpi, il '900 scolpito (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 L'America a Roma (Documentary)
 1998 Sell Your Body Now! (Short)
 1998 Blu notte (TV Series)
 1997 La medaglia
 1997 Cosmos Hotel (Short)
 1996 Ritratti d'autore (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Sergio Citti (1996)
- Riccardo Freda (1996)
 1994 Il teppista
 1994 Oasi
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Molinari

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed