David Monahan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 252 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
David Monahan was born on August 13, 1971 in North Olmsted, Ohio, USA as David Harold Monahan. He is a writer and actor, known for The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Crossing Jordan (2001) and Insatiable (2018). See full bio »

Why Mark Duplass Is Stressed Out on "The Morning Show"

Mark Duplass talks about playing a fictional TV producer on the new Apple TV+ series "The Morning Show."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Crossing Jordan
Murder in the Rue Morgue (S4, Ep11)
Sat, Nov 23 2:00 PM PST on KCBSDT2 (201)
The Dark Knight Rises
Mon, Nov 25 11:30 AM PST on MTV2 (153)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 09 Nov 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
a list of 724 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 1348 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
a list of 9912 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Monahan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight Rises Applied Sciences Tech #2
(2012)
Crossing Jordan Detective Matt Seely
(2004-2007)
Insatiable Writer
(2018)
Something New Bill Lebree
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2020 Ginny & Georgia (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes) (filming)
- Feelings Are Hard (2020) ... (written by)
- I'm Triggered (2020) ... (written by)
- Next Level Rich People Shit (2020) ... (written by)
 2019 Life in Pieces (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Lost Math Art Glam (2019) ... (written by)
 2018 Insatiable (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Miss Magic Jesus (2018) ... (written by)
- WMBS (2018) ... (written by)
  Liv and Maddie (TV Series) (staff writer - 44 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (story editor - 21 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 11 episodes, 2013 - 2017)
- End-A-Rooney (2017) ... (written by)
- Slumber Party-A-Rooney (2016) ... (written by)
- Californi-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
- Skyvolt-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
- Friend-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Acura (2002). See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Harvard University with Honors Degree in Government See more »

Nickname:

Dave

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed