No photo available. Represent Anthony C. Montenaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 400,802 this week

Anthony C. Montenaro

Anthony C. Montenaro was born on September 16, 1947 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a set decorator and actor, known for Smokey and the Bandit (1977), McQ (1974) and Guestward Ho! (1960). See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony C. Montenaro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Smokey and the Bandit Set Decorator
(1977)
McQ Set Decorator
(1974)
(1960-1961)
Empire of the Ants Set Decorator
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (19 credits)
 1984 Lovelines (as A.C. Montenaro)
 1981 Walking Tall (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Hitman (1981)
- Kidnapped (1981)
 1981 Underground Aces (as Anthony Montenaro)
 1980 The Comeback Kid (TV Movie) (as Tony Montenaro)
 1979 C.H.O.M.P.S. (as Tony Montenaro)
 1977-1979 Bigfoot and Wildboy (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Spy from the Sky (1979)
- Outlaw Bigfoot (1979)
- The Wild Girl (1979)
 1979 Over the Edge (as A.C. Montenaro)
 1979 Samurai (TV Movie)
 1977 Smokey and the Bandit (as Tony Montenaro)
 1976 Baker's Hawk (as Tony Montenaro)
 1976 Car Wash (as A.C. Montenaro)
 1975 Against a Crooked Sky (as A.C. Montenaro)
 1974-1975 Adam-12 (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Something Worth Dying For: Part 2 (1975) ... (as A.C. Montenaro)
- Something Worth Dying For: Part 1 (1975) ... (as A.C. Montenaro)
- Dana Hall (1975) ... (as A.C. Montenaro)
- Gus Corbin (1975) ... (as A.C. Montenaro)
- Operation Action (1975) ... (as A.C. Montenaro)
 1974 Live Again, Die Again (TV Movie) (as A.C. Montenaro)
 1974 McQ (as Tony Montenaro)
 1973 Dying Room Only (TV Movie) (as Tony Montenaro)
 1973 Slaughter's Big Rip-Off (as A.C. Montenaro)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony C. Montenaro Jr. | Anthony Montenaro Jr. | Tony Montenaro Jr. | A.C. Montenaro | Anthony Montenaro | Tony Montenaro | Tony Montenero Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed