No photo available. Represent Frank Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,192 this week

Frank Moore (III) (1880–1924)

Frank Moore was born on November 15, 1880 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He was an actor, known for The Patchwork Girl of Oz (1914), The New Wizard of Oz (1914) and The Last Egyptian (1914). He died on May 28, 1924 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Patchwork Girl of Oz Unc Nunkie, Ojo's Guardian
(1914)
The New Wizard of Oz The Scarecrow
(1914)
The Last Egyptian Lord Roane
(1914)
(1917)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1917 The Soul of a Magdalen
Dr. Crane
 1915 A Family Mixup (Short)
 1915 Rena's Pet Pirate (Short)
 1915 Steve's Steadfast Steed (Short)
 1915 A Devilish Dream (Short)
 1915 Dirty Dan's Demise (Short)
 1915 Sherlock Boob, Detective (Short)
Sherlock Boob
 1915 Have You Seen My Girl? (Short)
 1915 A Disappointed Suitor (Short)
 1915 Frank's Nightmare (Short)
Frank
 1915 The Boob's Elopement (Short)
Frank - the Boob
 1915 Won by a Mustache (Short)
Fred
 1915 The Boob's Racing Career (Short)
 1914 The Last Egyptian
Lord Roane
 1914 The New Wizard of Oz
The Scarecrow
 1914 The Magic Cloak (Short)
 1914 The Patchwork Girl of Oz
Unc Nunkie, Ojo's Guardian
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Frank F. Moore
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actress Florence Moore.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed