No photo available. Represent Norma Moriceau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,153 this week

Norma Moriceau (1944–2016)

Norma Moriceau was born on April 15, 1944 in Australia. She was a costume designer and actress, known for The Road Warrior (1981), Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (1985) and The Quiet American (2002). She died on August 21, 2016 in Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. See full bio »

Born:

in Australia

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norma Moriceau's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Road Warrior Costume Designer
(1981)
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome Costume Designer
(1985)
The Quiet American Costume Designer
(2002)
The Island of Dr. Moreau Costume Designer
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (22 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Norma Morriceau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed