No photo available. Represent Bram Morrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,126 this week

Bram Morrison

Bram Morrison was born on December 18, 1940 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Bramwell Morrison. He is an actor, known for Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show (1984), Candles, Snow and Mistletoe (1993) and Billy Madison (1995). He is married to Ruth Morrison. They have three children. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 13 Oct 2014
 
a list of 372 people
created 03 Oct 2014
 
a list of 119 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bram Morrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show Bram / Hippy / Papa Bear / The Good King
(1984-1988)
Billy Madison Soundtrack
(1995)
Gettin' It Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Russet Season (Short)
Abe
 2004 25 Years of Skinnamarink (TV Movie)
Bram
 1998-1999 Skinnamarink TV (TV Series)
Bram
- Up and Down (1999) ... Bram
- Sickness and Health (1999) ... Bram
- Over and Under (1999) ... Bram
- Morning and Night (1999) ... Bram
- In and Outdoors (1999) ... Bram
 1995 Sing Around the Campfire (Video short)
Bram
 1992 Sharon, Lois & Bram Sing A to Z (Video)
Bram
 1984-1988 Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show (TV Series)
Bram / Papa Bear / The Good King / ...
- Young & Old (1988) ... Bram
- Birth of the Show (1988) ... Bram
- Award Show (1988) ... Bram
- Making a Record (1988) ... Bram
- Curio Shoppe (1988) ... Bram
 1983-1985 Today's Special (TV Series)
Bram
- Songs (1985) ... Bram
- Smiles (1983) ... Bram
- Newspapers (1983) ... Bram
- Imagination (1983) ... Bram
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

C.M. Bramwell Morrison | C.M. Bram Morrison
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Lois came from a Broadway background. Sharon and I didn't. Sharon and I came from a folk music background.

Trivia:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed