No photo available. Represent Mickie Most? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,801 this week

Mickie Most (1938–2003)

Mickie Most was born on June 20, 1938 in Aldershot, Hampshire, England as Michael Peter Hayes. He was married to Christina Frisco. He died on May 30, 2003 in Totteridge, London, England. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 238 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mickie Most's work have you seen?

Known For

Revolver Producer
(1978)
The 6:25 Show Himself - Performer
(1963)
Discs a Go-Go Himself - Singer
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2018 Milosc jest wszystkim (producer: "You Sexy Thing")
 1982 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 6 May 1982 (1982) ... (writer: "We'll Fly the Flag")
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mickey Most
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started Rak Records in 1969. Went out of business in 1988. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed