STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,598 this week

Hosni Mubarak


Hosni Mubarak was born on May 4, 1928 in Al-Minufiyah, Egypt as Muhammed Hosni Said Mubarak. He is an actor, known for Farewell at Dawn (1956), BBC World News (1997) and The Gulf War (1996). He has been married to Suzan Mubarak since 1959. They have two children. See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 people
created 04 May 2015
 
a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 
a list of 15 people
created 31 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hosni Mubarak's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Farewell at Dawn Airforce commander
(1956)
BBC World News Himself
(2003)
The Gulf War Himself
(1996)
60 Minutes Himself - President, Egypt (segment "Mubarak of Egypt")
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1956 Farewell at Dawn
Airforce commander
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Muhammed Mubarak

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former President of Egypt (1981-2011). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed