STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,034,632 this week

René Múgica (I) (1909–1998)


René Múgica was born on August 8, 1909 in Carhué, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He was an actor and director, known for El octavo infierno (1964), Demon in the Blood (1964) and El reñidero (1965). He died on May 3, 1998 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Buenos Aires, Argentina

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 03 May 2017
 
a list of 124 people
created 08 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of René Múgica's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1964)
(1964)
El reñidero Director
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

René Mújica
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Greatuncle of Gabriel Rovito. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed