Moon-hee Na (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,209 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Moon-hee Na was born on November 30, 1941 in Beijing, China. She is an actress, known for I Can Speak (2017), Cruel Winter Blues (2006) and You Are My Sunshine (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moon-hee Na's work have you seen?

User Polls

13 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

I Can Speak Na Ok-boon
(2017)
Cruel Winter Blues Jeom-shim Kim
(2006)
You Are My Sunshine Seok-joong's mother
(2005)
Crying Fist Sang-hwan's grandma
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2018 My Only One (TV Series)
 2018 My Mister (TV Series)
Byun Yo-sun
 2017-2018 Just Between Lovers (TV Series)
Jeong Sook Hee
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Jeong Sook Hee
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Jeong Sook Hee
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Jeong Sook Hee
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Jeong Sook Hee
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Jeong Sook Hee
 2017 I Can Speak
Na Ok-boon
 2016 Father, I'll Take Care of You (TV Series)
Hwang Mi-ok
 2016 Dear My Friends (TV Series)
Moon Jung-ah
 2015 Witch's Castle (TV Series)
Cheon Geum-ok
 2014 Glorious Day (TV Series)
Lee Soon-ok
 2014 Miss Granny
Oh Mal-soon
 2013 King's Family (TV Series)
Ahn Gye Shim
 2012 Rascal Sons (TV Series)
Woo Jeong-sook
 2010 It's Me, Grandmother (TV Movie)
Grandmother
 2010 Grandma Gangsters
Kim Jeong-ja
 2010 Harmony
Mun-ok Kim
 2008 The World That They Live In (TV Series)
Ji Oh's mother
- Live Like A Drama III (2008) ... Ji Oh's mother
- Trite. Ordinary. Childish. (2008) ... Ji Oh's mother
- Things You Can Never Get Used To (2008) ... Ji Oh's mother
- Addiction, The Consequences... And The Chaos (2008) ... Ji Oh's mother
- White Outs (2008) ... Ji Oh's mother
 2008 Girl Scout
Lee I-man
 2008 Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (TV Series)
Yoon Myung Ja
 2007 Kidnapping Granny K
Soon-boon Kwon
 2007 May 18
 2007 Voice of a Murderer
Cameo
 2006 High Kick! (TV Series)
Nah Moon-hee
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Nah Moon-hee
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Nah Moon-hee
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Nah Moon-hee
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Nah Moon-hee
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Nah Moon-hee
 2006 Cruel Winter Blues
Jeom-shim Kim
 2006 Goodbye Solo (TV Series)
Mi-young
 2005 You Are My Sunshine
Seok-joong's mother
 2005 My Lovely Sam-Soon (TV Series)
Na Hyun-sook - Jin-heon's Mother
 2005 Crying Fist
Sang-hwan's grandma
 2004 Lovely Rivals
Mi-ok's mother
 2004 S Diary
Jinny's mother
 2003 Please Teach Me English
Moon-su's mother
 2002 The Maengs' Golden Era (TV Series)
Choi Young-Soon
 2002 My Beautiful Girl, Mari
Namoo's Grandmother
 2000 Just Do It!
 1998 The Quiet Family
Mrs. Kang

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Moon Hee Na | Mun Hui Na | Moon-hee Nah
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed