STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,312 this week

Yusri Nasrullah


Yusri Nasrullah was born in 1952 in Giza, Egypt. He is a writer and director, known for El Medina (1999), Summer Thefts (1988) and After the Battle (2012). See full bio »

Born:

in Giza, Egypt

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 22 Jul 2018
 
a list of 64 people
created 06 Oct 2013
 
a list of 250 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yusri Nasrullah's work have you seen?
7 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

El Medina Writer
(1999)
Summer Thefts Writer
(1988)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2018 Peau de vache (collaboration)
 2012 After the Battle (writer)
 2011 18 Days (segment "Interior/Exterior")
 2008 The Aquarium (writer)
 2004 Bab el shams
 1999 El Medina (writer)
 1995 Sobyan wa banat (Documentary)
 1993 Mercedes (writer)
 1988 Summer Thefts (writer)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Y. Nasrallah | Yousri Nasrallah | Yousry Nasrallah
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Protested against the arrest of Iranian filmmaker Jafar Panahi, detained on 1 March 2010 and held in ward 209 of the Evin prison.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed