No photo available. Represent Michel 'Momon' Navratil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,588,013 this week

Michel 'Momon' Navratil (1908–2001)

Michel 'Momon' Navratil was born on June 12, 1908 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France as Michel Marcel Navratil. He died on January 31, 2001 in Montpellier, Hérault, France. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel 'Momon' Navratil's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Titanic: Death of a Dream Himself (titanic survivor)
1994
Beyond Titanic Himself
1998

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1998 Beyond Titanic (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1994 Titanic: Death of a Dream (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (titanic survivor)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1996 Great Adventures of the Twentieth Century: Titanic (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the last living male survivor of the Titanic. See more »

Nickname:

Orphan of the Titanic

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed