No photo available. Represent Ritchie Neville? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,563 this week

Ritchie Neville

Ritchie Neville was born on August 23, 1979 in Birmingham, England as Richard Neville Dobson. He is an actor and composer, known for Stepmom (1998), The Last Detective (2003) and The Jump (2014). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 257 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ritchie Neville's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stepmom Soundtrack
(1998)
The Last Detective Young Gerry Jameson
(2005)
The Jump Actor
(2016)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016 The Jump (TV Series)
- 2016: Week 1 (2016)
 2005 The Last Detective (TV Series)
Young Gerry Jameson
- Three Steps to Hendon (2005) ... Young Gerry Jameson
 1999 Five: Slam Dunk (Da Funk) (Video short)
Ritchie Neville
 1998 Five: It's the Things You Do (Video short)
Ritchie Neville
 1998 Five: Until the Time Is Through (Video short)
Ritchie Neville
 1998 Five: Everybody Get Up (Video short)
Ritchie Neville
 1998 Five: Got the Feelin' (Video short)
Ritchie Neville
 1998 Five: When the Lights Go Out (U.S. Version) (Video short)
Ritchie Neville
 1998 Five: When the Lights Go Out (U.K. Version) (Video short)
Ritchie Neville
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

5ive | Five

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was arrested along with fellow 5ive member Jason Brown in a bar in Dublin, Ireland. See more »

Nickname:

Posh See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed