STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 257,594 this week

Wui Ng (1913–1996)


Wui Ng was born on December 3, 1913 in Guangzhou, China. He was a director and actor, known for Shen gong (1968), Thunderstorm (1957) and Bao lian deng (1956). He died on March 1, 1996 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Hong Kong

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wui Ng's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shen gong Director
(1968)
Thunderstorm Director
(1957)
Bao lian deng Director
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (213 credits)
 1976 Hu tian hu di
 1969 Long dan
 1968 Shen gong
 1967 Li hun zhi xi
 1965 Nu si ji
 1963 Nu zhen tan
 1963 Hai
 1962 Jin pai ji
 1961 Qi xiao fu
 1960 A fu guo nian
 1960 Qi fu xia ji
 1960 Ren
 1959 Du zhang fu
 1959 Jin zhi yu ye
 1959 Hao yuan jia
 1959 Lu
 1959 Shi xiong di
 1959 Jin mei ren
 1959 Qian
 1958 Jie xin niang
 1958 Yuan yang gu
 1958 Da dong gua
 1957 Tian jia er
 1957 Zhuo jian ji
 1957 Xiao fu ren
 1957 Mo ying
 1957 Sima Xiangru
 1957 Li zhi ji
 1957 Thunderstorm
 1956 Qi ren qi yu
 1956 Qi chong tian
 1956 Bao lian deng
 1956 Yuan ye
 1955 Hou chuang
 1955 Yuan yang pu
 1955 Jia jiao
 1955 Qing chi
 1955 Qiu Haitang
 1955 Ai xia ji
 1955 Ai
 1954 Shi zu hen
 1954 Mu qin
 1954 Da lei yu
 1954 Ping ji
 1954 Yun niang
 1953 Yi jia qin
 1953 Xin hun ji
 1953 Jia
 1952 Bai jia zai
 1952 Chang hen ge
 1951 Xin hu bu gui
 1951 Aau seung han
 1951 Piao ling yan
 1951 Mei ren en
 1950 Nian wan qian
 1950 Jie hou gu er
 1950/II Fan gong qing lei
 1950 Kaleidoscope
 1950 Gui wu
 1950 Hei tian tang
 1950 Daisen qi an
 1949 Zi xia bei
 1949 Gu er jiu zu
Show Show Actor (67 credits)
Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hui Wu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed