STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,541 this week

Malgorzata Niemirska


Malgorzata Niemirska was born on June 16, 1947 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Czterej pancerni i pies (1966), Wycieczka w nieznane (1968) and Szerokiej drogi, kochanie (1972). She was previously married to Marek Walczewski. See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malgorzata Niemirska's work have you seen?

Known For

Czterej pancerni i pies Sgt. Lidka Wisniewska / Lidka / Lidka Wisniewska
(1966-1970)
(1968)
Pingwin Julita
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2016-2018 Druga szansa (TV Series)
Stanislawa Borecka
- Episode #5.11 (2018) ... Stanislawa Borecka
- Episode #5.10 (2018) ... Stanislawa Borecka
- Episode #5.9 (2018) ... Stanislawa Borecka
- Episode #4.8 (2017)
- Episode #3.13 (2017) ... Stanislawa Borecka
 2001-2017 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Halina / Slodka
- Klamstwa i klamstewka (2017) ... Halina
- Slodki kolezka (2001) ... Slodka
 2015 Az po sufit! (TV Series)
Wanda Treder
- Naga prawda (2015) ... Wanda Treder
- Priorytety (2015) ... Wanda Treder
- Wielkie marzenia (2015) ... Wanda Treder
 2015 These Daughters of Mine
Mother
 2014 Close-ups
Marta's Aunt
 2013 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Janina
- Kolekcjoner lalek (2013) ... Janina
 2012 Prawo Agaty (TV Series)
Karska's neighbour
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Karska's neighbour
 2009-2010 Tancerze (TV Series)
Helena Nalecz-Gonzales
- Show Must Go On (2010) ... Helena Nalecz-Gonzales
- Love Me Tender (2010) ... Helena Nalecz-Gonzales
- W obronie teatru (2010) ... Helena Nalecz-Gonzales
- Sekrety i klamstwa (2010) ... Helena Nalecz-Gonzales
- Gra pozorów (2010) ... Helena Nalecz-Gonzales
 2006-2007 Egzamin z zycia (TV Series)
Halina Dunkel
- Odcinek 77 (2007) ... Halina Dunkel
- Odcinek 76 (2007) ... Halina Dunkel
- Odcinek 72 (2007) ... Halina Dunkel
- Odcinek 71 (2007) ... Halina Dunkel
- Odcinek 56 (2006) ... Halina Dunkel
 2006 Boza podszewka. Czesc druga (TV Series)
Polish woman commenting on the behavior of the Russians
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Polish woman commenting on the behavior of the Russians
 2004 Psie serce (TV Series)
Krystyna
- Rol (2004) ... Krystyna
 2003 Tak czy nie? (TV Mini-Series)
Zofia Strzelczyk
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Zofia Strzelczyk
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Zofia Strzelczyk
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Zofia Strzelczyk
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Zofia Strzelczyk
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Zofia Strzelczyk
 2002 Teatr telewizji (TV Series)
Grandmother
- Nieobecny (2002) ... Grandmother
 2002 Samo zycie (TV Series)
Anna Szpunar
 2001 Myszka Walewska (TV Series)
Alina Tomczyk
- Lodówka (2001) ... Alina Tomczyk
- Dieta cud (2001) ... Alina Tomczyk
- Pies (2001) ... Alina Tomczyk
 2000 I'm Looking at You, Mary (TV Movie)
Michal's mother
 1997 Zlotopolscy (TV Series)
Lawyer Wioletta Skarga (2002-2004)
 1995 Mlode wilki
Kucharski's Wife
 1991 Seszele
Rena Holtz
 1990 Koniec (Short)
Zdzislawa
 1981-1985 Nasze podwórko (TV Series)
matka Tomka
- Wykopaliska (1985) ... matka Tomka
- Rakieta (1985) ... matka Tomka
- Co zbierac? (1981) ... matka Tomka
- Pulapka (1981) ... matka Tomka
- Zab (1981) ... matka Tomka
 1983 Okolice spokojnego morza
Actress Teresa
 1980 Spotkanie na Atlantyku
Irena
 1977 Indeks
Anna
 1972 Szerokiej drogi, kochanie
Zuzanna
 1966-1970 Czterej pancerni i pies (TV Series)
Sgt. Lidka Wisniewska / Lidka Wisniewska / Lidka
- Tiergarten (1970) ... Sgt. Lidka Wisniewska
- Pierscienie (1970) ... Sgt. Lidka Wisniewska
- Klin (1970) ... Sgt. Lidka Wisniewska
- Dom (1970) ... Sgt. Lidka Wisniewska
- Brama (1970) ... Sgt. Lidka Wisniewska
 1968 Wycieczka w nieznane
Jolka
 1965 Pingwin
Julita
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Malgorzata Wisniewska-Niemirska
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actress Ewa Wisniewska.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed