STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 832,480 this week

Oleg Nikolayevsky (1922–1998)


Oleg Nikolayevsky was born on November 16, 1922 in Yekaterinburg, RSFSR as Oleg Pavlovich Nikolayevsky. He was a director and actor, known for Trembita (1968), Zhuravlinaya pesn (1959) and Ty pomnish? (1979). He died on March 8, 1998 in Yekaterinburg, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Yekaterinburg, Russia

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oleg Nikolayevsky's work have you seen?

Known For

Trembita Director
(1968)
(1959)
Ty pomnish? Director
(1979)
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

O. Nikolayevsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed