Annibale Ninchi (1887–1967)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,617 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Annibale Ninchi was born on November 20, 1887 in Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He was an actor, known for La Dolce Vita (1960), (1963) and Scipione l'africano (1937). He died on January 15, 1967 in Pesaro, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Pesaro, Italy

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annibale Ninchi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

La Dolce Vita Il padre di Marcello
(1960)
Il padre di Guido
(1963)
Scipione l'africano Publius Cornelius Scipio
(1937)
Charge of the Black Lancers Il principe Nikiev
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 1966 La nemica (TV Movie)
Monsignor Guido di Bernois
 1963
Il padre di Guido
 1962 Charge of the Black Lancers
Il principe Nikiev
 1962 The Fabiani Affair (uncredited)
 1961 Che gioia vivere
Professore
 1961 Time Out for Love
Dr. Severin
 1961 Constantine and the Cross
Galarius
 1961 Violent Summer
Pépé
 1960 Vento del Sud
Marquis Macri
 1960 La Dolce Vita
Il padre di Marcello
 1957 Medea (TV Movie)
Egeo
 1955 Adriana Lecouvreur
Principe di Bouillon
 1937 Scipione l'africano
Publius Cornelius Scipio
 1936 Fiordalisi d'oro
Danton
 1918 Le mariage de Chiffon
Marco di Bray
 1917 La piccola fonte
Stefano
 1915 I pagliacci
 1915 The Gorgona
 1914 Ninna nanna (Short)
 1914 The Voice of Innocence (Short)
 1909 Carmen
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Ninchi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actor Arnaldo Ninchi, grandfather of actor Alessandro Ninchi, brother of actor Carlo Ninchi, first cousin once removed of actress Ave Ninchi, first cousin twice removed of actress Marina Ninchi, father-in-law of actress Renata Negri. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed