Reino Nordin (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,811 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Reino Nordin was born on May 25, 1983. He is an actor, known for Young Gods (2003), Pearls and Pigs (2003) and Vuonna 85 (2013). See full bio »

Born:

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2194 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 126 people
created 09 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reino Nordin's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Young Gods Jere
(2003)
Pearls and Pigs Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Vuonna 85 Tommi Turmiola
(2013)
Game Over Kimi Nordberg
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
  Tomorrow's Taken (pre-production)
Bollywood's Friend
 2018/II Stand Alone (Short)
Reino
 2018 Deadwind (TV Series)
Sasha
- Yksin (2018) ... Sasha
- Terapiaa (2018) ... Sasha
- Maailmanparantaja (2018) ... Sasha
 2017 Rendel: Dark Vengeance
Reikki
 2017 The Sixth Time
Poliisi
 2016 Kynsin hampain (TV Series)
Sami
- Jakso 10 (2016) ... Sami
- Jakso 8 (2016) ... Sami
- Jakso 4 (2016) ... Sami
- Jakso 3 (2016) ... Sami
- Jakso 2 (2016) ... Sami
 2016 Erinomanlaiset (TV Movie)
Reino Nordin
 2013 Nuoret nerot (TV Series)
Jape (2013)
 2013 Vuonna 85
Tommi Turmiola
 2012 Roba (TV Series)
Kokki
- Metsästäjä (2012) ... Kokki
 2012 Purge
Forest brother
 2010 Priest of Evil
Skini
 2010 Under the North Star II
Eero Koskela
 2010 Run Sister Run!
Make
 2010 Kallio (TV Series)
Hönö
- Musiikkivideo (2010) ... Hönö
- Tuoli (2010) ... Hönö
 2010 Bad Family
Samuli
 2009 Savuna ilmaan (TV Series)
Panu Miettinen
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Panu Miettinen
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Panu Miettinen
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Panu Miettinen
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Panu Miettinen
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Panu Miettinen
 2009 Levoton rauha (TV Movie)
Reino Nordin
 2009 Lokakuun valoa (TV Movie)
Jape
 2008 Tears of April
Vartija kartanolla
 2008 Harvoin tarjolla (TV Series)
Mansku
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Mansku
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Mansku
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Mansku
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Mansku
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Mansku
 2008 Protectors (TV Series)
Etsivä
- Teuvo - tieto lisää tuskaa (2008) ... Etsivä
 2007 Ganes
Heikki 'Heka' Airolahti
 2007 Deadlock (Short)
Cozart (voice)
 2006 Heitelläänhän kääpiöitäkin (Short)
Karateka
 2006 Diileri (Video short)
 2006 Uudisraivaaja (TV Series)
Niko Laine
- Vielä kerran (2006) ... Niko Laine
- Uudisraivaaja (2006) ... Niko Laine
- Tuotto-odotuksia (2006) ... Niko Laine
- Jatkoaika (2006) ... Niko Laine
- Valinta (2006) ... Niko Laine
 2005 Varpuset (TV Movie)
Jyrki Müller
 2005 Pimeä puoli (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Various Characters
 2005/I Game Over
Kimi Nordberg
 2004 Käenpesä (TV Series)
Mika
- Episode #1.15 (2004) ... Mika
 2004 Sairaskertomuksia (TV Series)
Timpe
- Kaksinaismoraalinen krapula (2004) ... Timpe
 2004 Sneakers (Short)
 2003 Young Gods
Jere
 2003 Kuumia aaltoja (TV Series)
Sami
- Roolileikkejä (2003) ... Sami
 2003 Tie Eedeniin (TV Series)
Iiro Hämäläinen
 2002 Hovimäki (TV Series)
Juho Seppä
- Viel armas päivä nousee (2002) ... Juho Seppä
- Sä kasvoit neito kaunoinen (2002) ... Juho Seppä
- Pois väistyi laululinnut (2002) ... Juho Seppä
- Hallan kova koura (2002) ... Juho Seppä
- Arvon mekin ansaitsemme (2002) ... Juho Seppä
 2002 Juulia's Thruths (TV Mini-Series)
Hade
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Hade
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Hade
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Hade
 2001 Siamin tytöt (TV Series)
Petri / Penes
 2000 Leaving Home (TV Mini-Series)
Tiinan poikaystävä
- Osa III (2000) ... Tiinan poikaystävä
 1999 Isänmaan kaikuja (TV Series)
- Ikuisesti minun (1999)
 1999 Kiss Me in the Rain
Kaitsu
 1998 Big Bang (TV Series)
Neva
- Osa 4 (1998) ... Neva
- Osa 3 (1998) ... Neva
- Osa 2 (1998) ... Neva
- Osa 1 (1998) ... Neva
 1997 Kuusikko ja kuoleman varjot (TV Series)
Jani Sundman
 1994 Love Story (TV Series)
Pikkupoika
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Pikkupoika
 1993 Toinen luonto (TV Movie)
Pasi
 1992 A Door (TV Movie)
 1986 Ursula
Buster
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Reiska Nordin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of singer/actress Siiri Nordin. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed