Mike Norris (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,736 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Mike Norris is the son of actor and karate champion Chuck Norris. His brother is director Eric Norris and his uncle is producer Aaron Norris. See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 15 Jun 2012
 
a list of 424 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 126 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 387 people
created 21 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Norris's work have you seen?

Known For

AmeriGeddon Harlan
2016

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2017 The Crossroads of Hunter Wilde
Hunter Wilde
 2017 Saving the Tin Man
Steve Zagano
 2016 AmeriGeddon
Harlan
 2012 I Am... Gabriel (Video)
Chad Smith
 2009 Maggie's Passage
Max
 2005 Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire (TV Movie)
Delta Vee Security
 2004 Trip in a Summer Dress (Short)
Willy
 2004 Birdie & Bogey
Danny O'Conner
 2004 Six: The Mark Unleashed
Mutant (uncredited)
 2003 To Live Is to Die (Short)
Student
 2003 Bells of Innocence
Jux Jonas
 2002 Bleed
Chet McGrady
 2001 The Rage Within
Billy Rain (as Michael Norris)
 1993-2001 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Frank Locke / FBI Agent Larry Wagner / Salsa Stud #1 / ...
- Reel Rangers (2001) ... Frank Locke (as Michael Norris)
- Winds of Change (2000) ... FBI Agent Larry Wagner (uncredited)
- Rise to the Occasion (1999) ... Salsa Stud #1
- The Neighborhood (1997) ... Dr. Simon Rice
- The Juggernaut (1996) ... Rusty
 2000 Delta Force One: The Lost Patrol
Sgt. Mike Morton
 1998 Prime Time Comedy (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 1996 Carnival of Wolves
Bob
 1996 Dragon Fury II
Molech
 1995 Ripper Man
Mike Lazo
 1994 Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Butz
- Born to the Purple (1994) ... Butz
 1993 The Beverly Hillbillies
Dancer (as Michael Norris)
 1992 Death Ring (Video)
Matt Collins
 1990 Leg Up (Short)
 1987 Survival Game
Michael 'Mike' Hawkins
 1986 What's Happening Now! (TV Series)
 1986 Born American
Savoy
 1983 Young Warriors
Fred
 1982 Madame's Place (TV Series)
Babbling Boffo Brother #2
- Episode #1.37 (1982) ... Babbling Boffo Brother #2 (as Michael Norris)
 1980 The Octagon
Scott at Eighteen (as Michael Norris)
 1979 A Force of One
Pizza Skateboarder
Show Show Stunts (13 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Ray Norris | Michael Norris

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older brother of Eric Norris. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed