Tommy O'Haver


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,348 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Tommy O'Haver was born on October 24, 1968 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. He is a director and actor, known for An American Crime (2007), Billy's Hollywood Screen Kiss (1998) and Ella Enchanted (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 1967 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Feb 2011
 
a list of 2004 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 105 people
created 21 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy O'Haver's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
Ella Enchanted Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
  Pistol Whipped (TV Series) (1 episode) (announced)
 2009 United States of Tara (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Possibility (2009)
 2007 The Loop (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Stride (2007)
 2001 Get Over It
 1997 Happy Hour (Short)
 1994 Catalina (Short)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In James Corden's second week hosting The Late Late Show, the comedian decided to broadcast from a stranger's house. The stranger was Tommy!

Alternate Names:

Tom O'Haver | Tommy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Indiana University in Bloomington Indiana in 1989 See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed