STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,359 this week

Thaddeus O'Sullivan


Thaddeus O'Sullivan was born in 1947 in Dublin, Ireland. He is a director and cinematographer, known for December Bride (1991), Nothing Personal (1995) and Stella Days (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 
a list of 1999 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 180 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 
a list of 53 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 
a list of 77 people
created 14 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thaddeus O'Sullivan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

December Bride Director
(1991)
Nothing Personal Director
(1995)
Stella Days Director
(2011)
Into the Storm Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2018 Citizen Lane (Documentary)
 2017 Maigret in Montmartre (TV Movie)
 2016 Shetland (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #3.3 (2016)
- Episode #3.2 (2016)
- Episode #3.1 (2016)
 2014-2015 Call the Midwife (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #4.1 (2015)
 2014 The Crimson Field (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2013-2014 Vera (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Prodigal Son (2013)
 2014 Amber (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Ben (2014)
- Charlie (2014)
- Sarah (2014)
 2011 Stella Days
 2010 Single-Handed (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- A Cold Heaven (2010)
- A Cold Heaven (2010)
 2009 Into the Storm (TV Movie)
 2004 Island at War (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Strange Mercies (2004)
- To Catch a Spy (2004)
 2004 Proof (TV Series)
 1998 Witness to the Mob (TV Movie)
 1994 Seascape (TV Movie)
 1992 Tell Tale Hearts (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1992)
- Episode #1.2 (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1991 4 Play (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1975 A Pint of Plain (Short)
 1974 Flanagan (Short)
Show Show Cinematographer (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T O'Sullivan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed