No photo available. Represent Bill Oakley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,460 this week

Bill Oakley (I)

Bill Oakley is a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), Portlandia (2011) and The Mullets (2003). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 13 Jul 2016
 
a list of 84 people
created 17 Oct 2016
 
a list of 108 people
created 16 Jun 2013
 
a list of 14 people
created 02 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Oakley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Producer
(1992-1998)
Portlandia Producer
(2012-2013)
The Mullets Producer
(2003-2004)
Disenchantment Producer
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2018-2019 Disenchantment (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Tiabeanie Falls (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- In Her Own Write (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Electric Princess (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Very Thing (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Disenchantress (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 Portlandia (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes)
- Brunch Village (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- No Olympics (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Feminist Book Store 10th Anniversary (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Motorcycle (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Cat Nap (2012) ... (consulting producer)
 2007 22 Birthdays (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 Business Class (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 Untitled Oakley & Weinstein Project (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 The New Partridge Family (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003-2004 The Mullets (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Silent But Deadly (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Losin' It (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Roger Gone Wild (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Sweeeet Emotion (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Airway to Heaven (2003) ... (executive producer)
 2002 The Funkhousers (TV Movie) (producer)
 2001-2002 Futurama (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes)
- The Route of All Evil (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- 30% Iron Chef (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- A Leela of Her Own (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Future Stock (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Godfellas (2002) ... (consulting producer)
  Mission Hill (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes, 1999 - 2002) (associate producer - 1 episode, 1999)
- Unemployment: Part 2 (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Kevin vs. the SAT (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Kevin's Problem (Porno for Pyro) (1999) ... (associate producer)
- Pilot (The Douchebag Aspect) (1999) ... (executive producer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (executive producer - 49 episodes, 1995 - 1998) (supervising producer - 47 episodes, 1993 - 1995) (consulting producer - 24 episodes, 1997 - 1998)
- When You Dish Upon a Star (1998) ... (consulting producer)
- Bart the Mother (1998) ... (consulting producer)
- The Wizard of Evergreen Terrace (1998) ... (consulting producer)
- Lard of the Dance (1998) ... (consulting producer)
- Natural Born Kissers (1998) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jason DeStefano | The Late Bill Oakley | Objectionable Bill Oakley

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed