Ana Obregón


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,967 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Ana Obregón was born on March 18, 1955 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Ana Victoria García Obregón. She is a writer and actress, known for Bolero (1984), The Naked Eye (1998) and Ho sap el ministre? (1991). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Naked Eye
Tue, Feb 25 9:05 PM PST on VMOV (261)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 23 Sep 2014
 
a list of 121 people
created 17 Mar 2015
 
a list of 3570 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 2950 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Obregón's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bolero Catalina
(1984)
The Naked Eye Marian
(1998)
Ho sap el ministre? Marta Figueras
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2016 Algo pasa con Ana (TV Series) (writer)
 2014-2015 My Heart Is Yours (TV Series) (original story - 177 episodes)
- Gran final: Part 2 (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
- Gran final: Part 1 (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
- El amor triunfó (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
- Los planes de Isabela (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
- El noveno Lascurain (2015) ... (original story - as Ana G. Obregón)
 2006 Ellas y el sexo débil (TV Series) (creator - 4 episodes)
- Volver (2006) ... (creator)
- El rio que nos lleva (2006) ... (creator)
- Y Dios creó el muro (2006) ... (creator)
- Ha nacido una presidenta (2006) ... (creator)
  Ana y los 7 (TV Series) (idea - 91 episodes, 2002 - 2005) (story - 91 episodes, 2002 - 2005) (creator - 9 episodes, 2002 - 2005)
- La esperada boda II (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
- La esperada boda (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
- ¿Y ahora qué? (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
- Un paso más (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
- Maniobras (2005) ... (idea) / (story)
Show Show Actress (64 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (145 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Arango "Vuelo sin motor" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ana G.Obregón | Ana G. Obregon | Ana Garcia Obregon | Ana Obregon | Ana G. Obregón | Ana García Obregón

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Celia, Amalia García Obregón, Juan Antonio and Javier. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed