No photo available. Represent Elva Ósk Ólafsdóttir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,526 this week

Elva Ósk Ólafsdóttir

Elva Ósk Ólafsdóttir was born on August 24, 1964 in Iceland. She is an actress, known for The Sea (2002), Beowulf & Grendel (2005) and City State (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in Iceland

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 560 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elva Ósk Ólafsdóttir's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Sea Áslaug
(2002)
(2005)
City State Katrin
(2011)
Polite People Elísabet - young
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2018-2019 Ófærð (TV Series)
Steinunn
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... Steinunn
- Episode #2.9 (2019) ... Steinunn
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Steinunn
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... Steinunn
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... Steinunn
 2018 Rimlar (Short)
Gréta
 2018 I (Short)
 2017 Habituation (Ávani) (Short)
Wife
 2014/III Secret (Short)
 2014 Brave Men's Blood
Gunnar's lawyer
 2012 Ástarsaga (Short)
Mæja
 2012 Villa (Short)
Móðir Bjarts
 2011 Vaxandi tungl
 2011 City State
Katrin
 2011 Karlsefni (Short)
 2011 Polite People
Elísabet - young
 2009 Island - Herzen im Eis (TV Movie)
Margret Jonsdottir
 2009 Dinner Is Served (Short)
Mother
 2008 Mannaveiðar (TV Series)
 2006 Cold Trail
Freyja
 2004-2006 The Eagle (TV Series)
Johanna
- Kodenavn: Ithaka - Del 24 (2006) ... Johanna
- Kodenavn: Minos - Del 22 (2006) ... Johanna
- Kodenavn: Minos - Del 21 (2006) ... Johanna
- Kodenavn: Kronos - Del 9 (2005) ... Johanna
- Kodenavn: Ares - Del 6 (2004) ... Johanna (as Elva Òsk Òlafsdottir)
 2005 Beowulf & Grendel
Sea Hag
 2005/II The Magician (Short)
Mum
 2004 Áramótaskaup 2004 (TV Movie)
 2003 Muted Music (TV Short)
Mother
 2002 The Sea
Áslaug
 2000 Ikíngut
Guðrún
 1997 Fornbókabúðin (TV Series)
 1995 Benjamin, the Dove
Benjamín's Mother
 1993 Behind Schedule
Sóley
 1983 New Life
Ungfrú Snæfells- og Hnappadalssýsla
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elva Osk Olafsdottir | Elva Òsk Òlafsdottir | Elva Òsk Òlafsdóttir
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed