Jamie Oliver (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,373 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Jamie Oliver's cheeky manner, constant use of the word 'pukka', and down to earth personality have won him legions of fans around the world. He has sold millions of cookery books, opened a restaurant, starred in several TV shows and revolutionised UK school dinners. He was born May 27th, 1975 and brought up in Clavering, Essex, where his parents, ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Scallops, Flatbreads, Steak, Pastry Puff (S1, Ep1)
Sun, Sep 22 6:00 PM PDT on KLCSDT3 (203)
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Scallops, Flatbreads, Steak, Pastry Puff (S1, Ep1)
Mon, Sep 23 12:00 AM PDT on KLCSDT3 (203)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 263 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Oliver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Naked Chef Himself - The Naked Chef
(1999-2001)
Food Fight Producer
Food Revolution Producer
(2010-2011)
Dream School Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2007-2008 Jamie at Home (TV Series) (written by - 26 episodes)
- Summer Brassicas (2008) ... (written by)
- Pickles & Preserves (2008) ... (written by)
- Peas & Broad Beans (2008) ... (written by)
- Strawberries (2008) ... (written by)
- Summer Salad (2008) ... (written by)
 2007 Jamie at Home Christmas Special (TV Special) (written by)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (167 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He is the author of the following cookbooks: "Jamie's Kitchen" (2003), "Jamie's Dinners: The Essential Family Cookbook" (2004)," "Happy Days with the Naked Chef" (2002), "The Naked Chef Takes Off" (2001), The Naked Chef" (2000). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 7 Interviews | 18 Articles | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Jamie Oliver | Jamie 'Jolly' Oliver

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

All I ever wanted to do was to make food accessible to everyone; to show that you can make mistakes - I do all the time - but it doesn't matter. See more »

Trivia:

As of 2016, Jamie is the all-time best-selling writer of non-fiction in the UK. See more »

Nickname:

Jim See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed