No photo available. Represent Kazuki Ohmori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,492 this week

Kazuki Ohmori

Kazuki Ohmori was born on March 3, 1952. He is a director and writer, known for Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah (1991), Kinkyu yobidashi - Emâjenshî kôru (1995) and The Boy Who Saw the Wind (2000). See full bio »

Born:

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1001 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
a list of 80 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
list image
a list of 200 people
created 29 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kazuki Ohmori's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (35 credits)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kazuki Oomori | Kazuki Ômori
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed