Eiji Aonuma (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,313 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Eiji Aonuma was born on March 6, 1963 in Nagano Prefecture, Japan. He is known for his work on The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD (2013), The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (2017) and The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (2006). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eiji Aonuma's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
 2019 The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Video Game) (producer)
 2017 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game) (producer) / (producer: Expansion Pass)
 2016 The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD (Video Game) (producer)
 2015 The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes (Video Game) (producer)
 2015 The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D (Video Game) (producer)
 2013 The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds (Video Game) (producer)
 2013 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD (Video Game) (producer)
 2011 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword (Video Game) (producer)
 2011 The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D (Video Game) (producer)
 2009 The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks (Video Game) (producer)
 2007 Link's Crossbow Training (Video Game) (producer)
 2007 The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass (Video Game) (producer)
 2004 The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap (Video Game) (producer)
 2004 The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures (Video Game) (producer)
 2002 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker (Video Game) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eiji Onozuka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed