No photo available. Represent Emílio Orciollo Netto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,631 this week

Emílio Orciollo Netto

Emílio Orciollo Netto was born on January 15, 1974 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. He is an actor and producer, known for Elite Squad: The Enemy Within (2010), Soul Mate (2005) and Destiny River (2010). See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emílio Orciollo Netto's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Soul Mate Crispim
(2005)
Destiny River Neca Tenório
(2010-2011)
Terra Speranza Marcello
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2019 Jovens Polacas
Ricardo
 2019 Topíssima (TV Series)
Taylor Smith
 2018-2019 The Mechanism (TV Series)
Ricardo Brecht
- Canastra Suja (2019) ... Ricardo Brecht
- O Grande Ilusionista (2019) ... Ricardo Brecht
- Adictos (2019) ... Ricardo Brecht
- Del Este (2019) ... Ricardo Brecht
- De Onde Vem a Lama? (2019) ... Ricardo Brecht
 2019 Encena: O Jogo dos Atos
Emilio Orciolo Netto
 2017-2018 Apocalypse (TV Series)
Uri Gudman
- Episode #1.60 (2018)
- Episode #1.59 (2018)
- Episode #1.58 (2018)
- Episode #1.57 (2018)
- Arrebatamento (2018)
 2017 Real: O Plano por Trás da História
Gustavo Franco
 2016-2017 Rising Sun (TV Series)
Damasceno
- Episode #1.175 (2017) ... Damasceno
- Episode #1.174 (2017) ... Damasceno
- Episode #1.173 (2017) ... Damasceno
- Episode #1.172 (2017) ... Damasceno
- Episode #1.169 (2017) ... Damasceno
 2017 The Brothers (TV Mini-Series)
Abelardo (1ª e 2ª fases)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Abelardo (1ª e 2ª fases)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Abelardo (1ª e 2ª fases)
 2016 Canastra Suja
Augusto
 2016 E Aí... Comeu? (TV Series)
Afonsinho
- Episode dated 29 August 2016 (2016) ... Afonsinho
 2016 Por Trás do Céu
Edivaldo
 2013-2014 Trail of Lies (TV Series)
Murilo Corrêa
- Episode #1.221 (2014) ... Murilo Corrêa
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Murilo Corrêa
 2013 Crazy About Them (TV Series)
Tubarão
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... Tubarão
 2012 The Inventor of Dreams
Sargento Libório
 2012 Did You... Score?
Fonsinho (as Emilio Orciollo Netto)
 2012 Gabriela (TV Series)
Príncipe Sandra (2012)
 2012 Artificial Paradises
Mouse / Producer
 2010-2011 Destiny River (TV Series)
Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.162 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.161 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.160 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.159 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
- Episode #1.158 (2011) ... Neca Tenório
 2011 The Clown
Homem da Bicicleta
 2010 Obrigada! (Short)
 2009 Internal Affairs (TV Series)
Delegado Araújo
- Fogo Cerrado (2009) ... Delegado Araújo
 2007-2008 Forbidden Desire (TV Series)
Argemiro
- Episode #1.154 (2008) ... Argemiro
- Episode #1.153 (2008) ... Argemiro
- Episode #1.152 (2008) ... Argemiro
- Episode #1.149 (2008) ... Argemiro
- Episode #1.148 (2008) ... Argemiro
 2005 Soul Mate (TV Series)
Crispim
- Episode dated 30 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
- Episode dated 27 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
- Episode dated 26 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
- Episode dated 25 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
- Episode dated 23 July 2005 (2005) ... Crispim
 2004 One Heart (TV Mini-Series)
Cassiano Gabus Mendes
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Cassiano Gabus Mendes
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Cassiano Gabus Mendes
 2004 Kubanacan (TV Series)
Cristoban
- Episode dated 23 January 2004 (2004) ... Cristoban
- Episode dated 22 January 2004 (2004) ... Cristoban
- Episode dated 19 January 2004 (2004) ... Cristoban
 2003 Acquaria
Gaspar
 2003 Hot Line (TV Series)
Sebastião Naves
- O Caso dos Irmãos Naves (2003) ... Sebastião Naves
 2002 Terra Speranza (TV Series)
Marcello
 2001 Wheel of Life (TV Series)
Alex
- Episode #1.117 (2001) ... Alex
- Episode #1.116 (2001) ... Alex
- Episode #1.114 (2001) ... Alex
- Episode #1.115 (2001) ... Alex
- Episode #1.113 (2001) ... Alex
 2000 Marcas da Paixão (TV Series)
Orlando Furacão
 1999 Chiquinha Gonzaga (TV Mini-Series)
Jorge
 1997 Evil Angel (TV Series)
Bruno Novaes
 1996 The King of the Cattle (TV Series)
Giuseppe
 1995 Teen's Confessions (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site (Portuguese)

Alternate Names:

Emilio Orciolo Neto | Emilio Orciollo Netto | Emílio Orciollo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son named Lorenzo, born on August 8th 2017. Mother is Mariana Barreto.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed