STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,699,447 this week

Ryszard Ordynski (1878–1953)


Ryszard Ordynski was born on October 5, 1878 in Maków Podhalanski, Galicia, Austria-Hungary as Dawid Blumenfeld. He was a director and actor, known for Palac na kólkach (1932), The Tomb of the Unknown Soldier (1927) and Slave of Sin (1914). He died on August 13, 1953 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 521 people
created 01 Feb 2011
 
a list of 1001 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryszard Ordynski's work have you seen?

Known For

(1932)
Slave of Sin Director
(1914)
Usmiech losu Director
(1927)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Richard Ordynski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the jury at the Venice Film Festival in 1935 See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed