STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,580 this week

Florencia Ortiz


Florencia Ortiz was born on December 15, 1971 in Argentina. She is an actress, known for Champs 12 (2009), Violetta (2012) and Los herederos del poder (1997). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 114 people
created 15 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florencia Ortiz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Champs 12 Andrea Márquez
(2009)
Violetta Priscila Ferro
(2014-2015)
Amanda O Actress
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2017 Dalia de las Hadas (TV Series)
Alberica
- Episode #1.19 ... Alberica
- Episode #1.20 ... Alberica
- Episode #1.18 ... Alberica
- Episode #1.17 ... Alberica
- Episode #1.16 ... Alberica
 2014-2015 Violetta (TV Series)
Priscila Ferro
- Una última canción (2015) ... Priscila Ferro (credit only)
- Un amor verdadero, una canción (2015) ... Priscila Ferro (credit only)
- Un viaje, una canción (2015) ... Priscila Ferro (credit only)
- Abrázame y verá (2015) ... Priscila Ferro
- Una comprensión, una canción (2015) ... Priscila Ferro
 2014 Luxo (TV Series)
Ana vega
 2014 Somos familia (TV Series)
Benigna Miranda
- Episode #1.118 (2014) ... Benigna Miranda
- Episode #1.117 (2014) ... Benigna Miranda
- Episode #1.116 (2014) ... Benigna Miranda
- Episode #1.115 (2014) ... Benigna Miranda
- Episode #1.114 (2014) ... Benigna Miranda
 2012 Candy Love (TV Series)
Gisela Martínez
- Episode #1.59 (2012) ... Gisela Martínez
- Episode #1.58 (2012) ... Gisela Martínez
- Episode #1.57 (2012) ... Gisela Martínez
- Episode #1.55 (2012) ... Gisela Martínez
- Episode #1.56 (2012) ... Gisela Martínez
 2012 Volver a nacer (TV Mini-Series)
Jesica
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Jesica
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Jesica
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Jesica
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Jesica
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Jesica
 2011 Los únicos (TV Series)
Vanina
- Episode #1.71 (2011) ... Vanina
- Episode #1.63 (2011) ... Vanina
- Episode #1.59 (2011) ... Vanina
- Episode #1.57 (2011) ... Vanina
- Episode #1.51 (2011) ... Vanina
 2010 Secretos de amor (TV Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.68 (2010) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.67 (2010) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.65 (2010) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.66 (2010) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.64 (2010) ... Sandra
 2009 Champs 12 (TV Series)
Andrea Márquez
- Todo se aclara (2009) ... Andrea Márquez
- Ahora el club es oficial (2009) ... Andrea Márquez
 2008 Amanda O (TV Series)
- Episode #1.120 (2008)
- Episode #1.118 (2008)
- Episode #1.119 (2008)
- Episode #1.117 (2008)
- Episode #1.116 (2008)
 2008 The Camera Obscura
Ruth
 2007 Patito feo (TV Series)
Emilia Escobar
- Episode #1.29 (2007) ... Emilia Escobar
- Episode #1.28 (2007) ... Emilia Escobar
- Episode #1.27 (2007) ... Emilia Escobar
- Episode #1.26 (2007) ... Emilia Escobar
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... Emilia Escobar
 2005-2006 Se dice amor (TV Series)
Miranda Santillán Güemes
- Episode #1.187 (2006) ... Miranda Santillán Güemes
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Miranda Santillán Güemes
 2005 Amor en custodia (TV Series)
Rubí Rosales
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Rubí Rosales
- Episode #1.2 ... Rubí Rosales
- Episode #1.6 ... Rubí Rosales
- Episode #1.4 ... Rubí Rosales
- Episode #1.5 ... Rubí Rosales
 2002 ¡Ala... Dina! (TV Series)
Paca
- La lámpara de Dinita (2002) ... Paca
 2001 Los médicos (de hoy) 2 (TV Series)
Verónica
- Episode #1.19 (2001) ... Verónica
- Episode #1.18 (2001) ... Verónica
- Episode #1.16 (2001) ... Verónica
- Episode #1.17 (2001) ... Verónica
- Episode #1.15 (2001) ... Verónica
 2000 Forbidden Love (TV Series)
Ximena
- Episode #1.28 (2000) ... Ximena
- Episode #1.30 (2000) ... Ximena
- Episode #1.29 (2000) ... Ximena
- Episode #1.27 (2000) ... Ximena
- Episode #1.25 (2000) ... Ximena
 2000 Los médicos (de hoy) (TV Series)
Gabriela
- Episode #1.29 (2000) ... Gabriela
- Episode #1.28 (2000) ... Gabriela
- Episode #1.27 (2000) ... Gabriela
- Episode #1.25 (2000) ... Gabriela
- Episode #1.24 (2000) ... Gabriela
 1998-1999 Muñeca brava (TV Series)
Pilar
- Episode #1.270 (1999) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.269 (1999) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.268 (1999) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.267 (1999) ... Pilar
- Episode #1.266 (1999) ... Pilar
 1997 Milady (TV Series)
Victoria Taylor Monti de López Quintana
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Victoria Taylor Monti de López Quintana
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Victoria Taylor Monti de López Quintana
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Victoria Taylor Monti de López Quintana
 1997 Los herederos del poder (TV Series)
Betina
- Episode #1.44 (1997) ... Betina
- Episode #1.43 (1997) ... Betina
- Episode #1.42 (1997) ... Betina
- Episode #1.41 (1997) ... Betina
- Episode #1.40 (1997) ... Betina
 1996 Top Models (TV Series)
Agustina Cisneros
- Episode #1.109 (1996) ... Agustina Cisneros
- Episode #1.108 (1996) ... Agustina Cisneros
- Episode #1.106 (1996) ... Agustina Cisneros
- Episode #1.107 (1996) ... Agustina Cisneros
- Episode #1.105 (1996) ... Agustina Cisneros
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Florencia Ortíz

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed