STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,804 this week

Beth Stern


Beth Stern was born on July 15, 1972 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Elizabeth Anne Ostrosky. She is an actress, known for All My Children (1970), Flirting with Disaster (1996) and Whipped (2000). She has been married to Howard Stern since October 3, 2008. See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 5145 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 4660 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beth Stern's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

All My Children Waitress
(2002)
Whipped Bar Girl
(2000)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2016 Nightcap (TV Series)
Beth Stern
- Mean Guest (2016) ... Beth Stern
 2007 Saturday Morning
Beth (as Beth Ostrosky)
 2003 Another Night (Short)
Parishoner (as Beth Ostrosky)
 2003 Less Than Perfect (TV Series)
Joelle
- Picture Perfect Party (2003) ... Joelle (as Beth Ostrosky)
 2002 All My Children (TV Series)
Waitress
- Episode dated 6 June 2002 (2002) ... Waitress (as Beth Ostrosky)
 2002 The End of the Bar
Candy Canyon (as Beth Ostrosky)
 2000 Whipped
Bar Girl (as Beth Ostrosky)
 1996 Flirting with Disaster
Jane (as Beth Ostrosky)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for MasterCard PayPass (January 2006) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Beth O. | Beth Ostrosky | Beth Ostrosky Stern

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-mother of Emily Stern. See more »

Nickname:

Beth O. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed