No photo available. Represent Carlus Padrissa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,454,511 this week

Carlus Padrissa

Carlus Padrissa was born on April 13, 1959 in Balsereny, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is known for his work on Fausto 5.0 (2001), X X X, La Fura dels Baus (2002) and La teta y la luna (1994). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlus Padrissa's work have you seen?
7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fausto 5.0 Director
(2001)
(2002)
La teta y la luna Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)
Götterdammerung Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2017 Concert 'Volem acollir' (TV Special)
 2009 Götterdammerung (TV Special)
 2008 Siegfried (TV Movie)
 2003 La Flauta Mágica, La Fura dels Baus (Video documentary) (as Carlos Padrissa)
 2002 X X X, La Fura dels Baus (Video documentary) (as Carlos Padrissa)
 2001 Fausto 5.0
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carles Padrisa | Carlos Padrissa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed